Profile

Cover photo
Tin Benjamin Matuka
Worked at Crossvallia
Attended Polytechnic of Zagreb
Lives in Zagreb, Croatia
167 followers|1,504 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

Tin Benjamin Matuka changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tin Benjamin Matuka changed his profile photo.
1
Sandro Gržičić's profile photo
 
Ksetov plavi zid ftw :)
Add a comment...
In his circles
100 people
Have him in circles
167 people
Dinko Korunic's profile photo
Luka Čosić's profile photo
Lea Ordanić's profile photo
Ivan Tašner's profile photo

Tin Benjamin Matuka

Shared publicly  - 
 
New version of nsudoku is out! I never expected to give more time to this project, but expectations are set to be lowered?
3
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
100 people
Have him in circles
167 people
Dinko Korunic's profile photo
Luka Čosić's profile photo
Lea Ordanić's profile photo
Ivan Tašner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Renegade repairman
Employment
  • Crossvallia
    Sysadmin, 2012 - 2013
    Huge sites, insane amounts of traffic and shiny new technologies.
  • Matuka d.o.o.
    IT manager, 2008 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Zagreb, Croatia
Previously
Cambridge, MA, USA - Holden, MA, USA - Taranto, Italy
Story
Tagline
A technology and openness fanatic.
Education
  • Polytechnic of Zagreb
    Computing, 2011 - 2012
  • University of Zagreb, FER
    Computing, 2009 - 2011
  • Rudjer Boskovic Technical High School
    Computing, 2004 - 2008
  • Jure Kastelan Elementary School
    Elementary, 1996 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sh1fty, tbmatuka, Ben
Tin Benjamin Matuka's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dropkick Murphys
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to Dropkick Murphys: I'm Shipping Up to Boston, Johnny, I Hardly Knew Ya & more, plus 22 pictures. Dr

David Holmes
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to David Holmes: Rodney Yates, Gritty Shaker & more, plus 15 pictures. David Holmes is a Northern Irish D

The Kinks
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to The Kinks: You Really Got Me, All Day And All Of The Night & more, plus 206 pictures. The Kinks (1963–

Julie London
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to Julie London: Cry Me A River, Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words) & more, plus 63 pictures. Julie Lond

The Presidents of the United States of America
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to The Presidents of the United States of America: Lump, Peaches & more, plus 37 pictures. The Presidents

Aretha Franklin
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen to Aretha Franklin: Respect, I Say a Little Prayer & more, plus 117 pictures. Aretha Franklin (March 25, 1942)

Bill Maher Calls Michele Bachmann & Sarah Palin Boobs, Jesus Sexist ...
www.huffingtonpost.com

One thing is abundantly clear: Bill Maher is not afraid of offending you.

YouTube - Pete - Mixture (Franklin and Bash Theme Song)
www.youtube.com

Izradi računPrijava. Home. PregledajPrijenos. Ovo nije prekid radi reklama. Koristite zastarjeli preglednik koji YouTube više ne podržava. N

Figure
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen to Figure: House on the Hill, Front Fangs & more, plus 3 pictures. There are two artists with the name Figure.

Morphine
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen to Morphine: Buena, Cure for Pain & more, plus 44 pictures. Morphine was formed in Cambridge, Massachusetts, U

Flogging Molly
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to Flogging Molly: Drunken Lullabies, If I Ever Leave This World Alive & more, plus 45 pictures. Flogging

Streetlight Manifesto
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to Streetlight Manifesto: Everything Went Numb, We Will Fall Together & more, plus 59 pictures. Streetlig

The Who
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to The Who: My Generation, Pinball Wizard & more, plus 251 pictures. The Who are an English rock band tha

Bow Wow Wow
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to Bow Wow Wow: I Want Candy, Aphrodisiac & more, plus 23 pictures. Bow Wow Wow was a 80s new wave band,

30 books everyone in software business should read (and why)
www.dextronet.com

I have personally read every book in this list. The enormous value I've gotten out of these books is the sole reason I am recommending them.

Send Them Your Money
sendthemyourmoney.com

The Problem. The MPAA & RIAA claim that the internet is stealing billions of dollars worth of their property by sharing copies of files.

Molotov Jukebox
www.last.fm

Top tracks from Molotov Jukebox: Double Dare, Laid To Rest & more. Molotov Jukebox were founded in a sea of love when the singer Nat who

Josip A Lisac
www.last.fm

Top tracks from Josip A Lisac: Klokan, mlada žena. Band-a nastaje pocetkom 2009 godine na inicijativu grupe mladih ljudi,ljubitelja SKA prav

Molotov Jukebox - Get Ready (Temptations)
www.youtube.com

Live video for our AfroBeat cover of Get Ready by the Temptations. The version on this video is NOT the same as on the official release, jus

Regular Expressions Cheat Sheet by DaveChild - Cheatography.com
www.cheatography.com

Start of string, or start of line in multi-line pattern. \A, Start of string. $, End of string, or end of line in multi-line pattern. \Z, En