Profile

Cover photo
Tim Hetrick
80 followers|29,850 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
stop the secrecy in anti-user trade agreements like TPP. Sign this petition now: https://act.eff.org/action/demand-an-end-to-secret-copyright-trade-deals
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I'm not so excited about this decision against net neutrality... Usually I'm all for commerce and competition, however this really seems like it is a challenge to the freedom of the internet.
Summary: On Tuesday, an appeals court in Washington, D.C. struck down the FCC’s rules regarding net neutrality, which are designed to prevent ISPs from giving preferential treatment to certain kinds of data. Here’s what you need to know about the decision and its potential impact
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shelbyville friends,

What the heck is going on? Explosions? Really?
http://www.t-g.com/story/2024962.html
There has been an explosion at the Southern Energy facility on Lane Parkway. The end was blown out of the building, and one person is reported injured. A ditch line along West Jackson street is on fire. ...
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy birthday, Zeb!
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
I doubt Apple is going to have the catastrophic decline that Nokia has seen in the last 5 years, or even kind of decline Apple saw in the late 80's, but it's still a good read.

http://www.afr.com/p/technology/next_nokia_insider_who_knows_why_Z8at1lqZLp3mAutUO0ye0H
Frank Nuovo was the chief designer who’s vision led Nokia to the top of the world. After watching as the company fell from its precipice he warns Apple it risks the same fate unless it learns from its lessons
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
President Obama’s repeated comments that “there is no spying on Americans” and that “we don’t have a domestic
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
80 people
Tyler Rooks's profile photo
Mike Wynn's profile photo
Bryan Rafferty's profile photo
Sarah Hetrick's profile photo
Adam Johnson's profile photo
Matt Almeida's profile photo
Lydia Wahl's profile photo
Seth Day's profile photo
Morgan Decker's profile photo

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
public test
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Tim Hetrick. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
test
Wed, June 11, 2014, 5:48 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do I have any Android friends with an invite code to Aviate?
1
Greg Janes's profile photoTim Hetrick's profile photo
2 comments
 
thanks!
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Anybody know who wrote this?
1
Add a comment...

Tim Hetrick

Shared publicly  - 
Motorola has announced Project Ara, a free and open hardware platform for smartphones. The purpose of Project Ara is to create a modular smartphone
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
80 people
Tyler Rooks's profile photo
Mike Wynn's profile photo
Bryan Rafferty's profile photo
Sarah Hetrick's profile photo
Adam Johnson's profile photo
Matt Almeida's profile photo
Lydia Wahl's profile photo
Seth Day's profile photo
Morgan Decker's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Website Developer (Emphasis on Drupal)
Story
Tagline
Where do i go next and what will i do when i get there?
Introduction
The rumors concerning my death have been greatly exaggerated.
Bragging rights
bones are invulnerable to breaking and chainsaws, immune to motion sickness and delusions of grandeur
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 28, 1981
Other names
Sir Timothy Hetrick
I suspect that Jesus is forced to eat here twice a week because nobody can make a pizza this good in Heaven.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Good coffee with a light breakfast, a pleasant atmosphere with friendly staff, and FREE WI-FI, a great place to spend a morning or afternoon.
Food: Very GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map