Profile

Cover photo
Tim Dupnak
Attended The Art Institute of Philadelphia
Lived in Denver, CO
71 followers|49,080 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The rumors are true: We're making a beer with Ben & Jerry's

Hit the link for more details: http://find.beer/LHNrV 

#craftbeer   #beer   #beerlovers   #icecream  
New Belgium and Ben & Jerry's are collaborating on a Salted Caramel Brownie Ale to hit markets in Fall 2015.
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A negative review of Jack's coffee leads to a burst of sheer poetry.
Watch Full Episodes: http://asw.im/2NwX16
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
AMAZING image of Tropical #Cyclone #Bansi in the Indian Ocean from the International Space Station with the eye lit up by a lightning strike! Photo credit - Sam Cristoforetti (Twitter - @AstroSamantha). #ItsAmazingOutThere 
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We took the Shark Week bait

People have been like "Shark Week" this and "Shark Week" that, and, "You should really post something for Shark Week."

Well, fine. Here you go. Still not sure what the connection between #craftbeer and #SharkWeek is, but it seems we've taken the #bait.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The only one for me. #TacoBell  
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've always wondered what would happen.
As demonstrated by the ailments that plague ISS astronauts returning to Earth, we're simply not built for space. What would happen to a human fired out of an airlock?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
71 people
Para Ghoster's profile photo
Philly Beer Scene's profile photo
Howard Whitman's profile photo
greg lade's profile photo
Marc Steel's profile photo
Mike Gallant's profile photo
DJ Mo's profile photo
New York Yankees Fans's profile photo
Pj V Duonak's profile photo

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home Studio, music noodling.
Tim Dupnak
Xpose
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some juicy low end!
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sometimes it's harmless...and sometimes it's not.
You've probably felt your joints crack or pop when you exercise. There are a few reasons why this happens, but unless there's pain or swelling, you have nothing to worry about. Here's why.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn how to build websites & apps, write code or start a business.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Tacos for days. #TacoBell
1
Add a comment...

Tim Dupnak

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
71 people
Para Ghoster's profile photo
Philly Beer Scene's profile photo
Howard Whitman's profile photo
greg lade's profile photo
Marc Steel's profile photo
Mike Gallant's profile photo
DJ Mo's profile photo
New York Yankees Fans's profile photo
Pj V Duonak's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Art Director
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Denver, CO - Philadelphia, PA
Links
Story
Tagline
Designer, Musician, world reknown brewmeister.
Introduction
I was born in the Bronx, NY but I grew up in Lacey Township New Jersey. The universe is very big.
Bragging rights
Jam Master on the Bass guitar.
Education
  • The Art Institute of Philadelphia
    Graphic Design
  • University of the Arts
    Web Design
  • University of Maine
    Being Cold
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mr. Awesome
Place is history, dude had a gambling problem and skipped town.
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map