Profile

Cover photo
Tim Bravo
Works at Bravo Productions
Attended Wichita State University
Lives in Wichita, KS
139 followers|324,654 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a great reason to NEVER travel through Tennessee.
When police officers are referring to the situation created by other police officers as 'Nazi Germany,' the time for immediate action is now.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
They'll sell you the problem so they can sell you the solution.
A new long-acting implant may soon help opioid abusers ease withdrawal symptoms and recover faster if the FDA gives its approval to the new drug. It has already been given the green light from the agency’s advisers, which recommended it for wide use.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
139 people
Polat Ahmet's profile photo
oziman1968's profile photo
YHWH WatchMan's profile photo
Gerardo Gurrola's profile photo
bill gray's profile photo
Lucky Star's profile photo
Abdur Raquib's profile photo
BURACO NEGRO's profile photo
It's A Mom Blog's profile photo

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's true. All of it.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wonder what they'll find...

; )
China has announced plans to make the first ever landing on the dark side of the moon in 2018, which would be a new milestone for the ambitious Chinese lunar program.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
US support for repressive regimes and active opposition to democracy causes global instability, not efforts to scrap nuclear weapons, former London Mayor Ken Livingstone has told the US ambassador to Britain.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the commercial viability of the CETO system now established, the idea of a technology that produces both clean energy and clean water has many energy experts excited.
1
Add a comment...

Tim Bravo

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Russian television channel alleges a German state broadcaster hired actors to show Russian involvement in the eastern Ukraine conflict. The scandal centers around a Russian ‘volunteer’ paid by the German company to say he was fighting in Ukraine.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
139 people
Polat Ahmet's profile photo
oziman1968's profile photo
YHWH WatchMan's profile photo
Gerardo Gurrola's profile photo
bill gray's profile photo
Lucky Star's profile photo
Abdur Raquib's profile photo
BURACO NEGRO's profile photo
It's A Mom Blog's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Media Producer and Musician
Employment
  • Bravo Productions
    Media Producer and Musician, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wichita, KS
Previously
Salina, KS - Atchison, KS - Ames, IA - Wahpeton, ND - Manhattan, KS
Story
Tagline
Just like you, only different.
Introduction
Broadening understanding of reality for a better tomorrow. The views expressed here are my own and don't represent ANYONE else. I speak for myself.
Education
  • Wichita State University
    Communication, 1996 - 1999
  • Kansas State University
    Music Composition & Theory, 1991 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
I Am That I Am
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Traffic Racer
As far as I can tell, this isn't a legitimate dance school. I've tried calling twice, and was told - after waiting several seconds for a response - by someone for whom English is obviously a second (or third) language - "we are busy". Then, I was hung up on. The website isn't real, either. I'd love for this to be a real business as it's in my area, but I'll be taking my daughter and my money elsewhere.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Called during the middle of business hours on a Monday. Phone just rang and rang and rang, no answer. Guess I'll be giving someone else my money.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago