Profile

Cover photo
Thomas Ibarra
Attends Alamo Community College District
Lives in San Antonio, Texas
52 followers|173,007 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Let's get kids coding!
There are a wealth of ways for kids to learn computer science and programming these days. Add to the mix: Google's own CS First curriculum, a free program with a variety of themes for all kinds of kids' interests.
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Nice Git history visualization on the command-line. Unlike GitHub's history chart, you can run it on your company repos :)
git-stats - :four_leaf_clover: A GitHub-like contributions calendar, but locally, with all your git commits.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
"My main advice is teach yourself to become a full stack engineer. Learn Android, learn web development, and learn design." - +Koushik Dutta

I'm not there yet as a full stack engineer, but thanks for the advice. Will keep pushing.

Great interview there. I just respect that guy. Hats up!
Koushik Dutta, better known as "Koush" to the Android power user community, was one of the original Cyanogen, Inc. employees when the company incorporated... by Michael Crider in Features, Interviews, News
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Took this #photosphere  of the #rivercentermall  in San Antonio from within it's courtyard on the #riverwalk .
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is an odd phenomenon, but understandable. I'm just baffled by it, honestly.
 
BTW THIS IS ISN'T EVEN THE IPHONE 6 PLUS... IT'S THE IPHONE 6!! I'm in the Apple Store in Westfield, Stratford, right now... Look what I ran into... A bent iPhone! LOL! Btw, this picture was taken with my perfectly straight Galaxy Note 3 #BendGate #BendItLikeBeckham #BendsInYourPocket #TeamAndroid #Note4 #iPhoneFail #GalaxyNote4 #Note4Edge #AppleStore #AlreadyPreOrderedANote4Anyway
287 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Toucan discovers a traffic camera
 ·  Translate
2
1
Lexy Santillan's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
52 people
Luke Bledsoe's profile photo
Ashlee Morfin's profile photo
Freddy Benson's profile photo
steve mitchell's profile photo
Scott Heiner's profile photo
Leo S.'s profile photo
Liza Fletcher's profile photo
Eileen Sanchez's profile photo
David McGinnis's profile photo

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Why new RPi² should be in every household...
26 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
1
Randy Ibarra's profile photo
 
Beautiful. Nice use of colors.
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
fantastic!
Google announced a new partnership with Adobe today that will see the companies bring Adobe’s suite of popular Creative Cloud apps to Chromebooks. Initially, Adobe will launch just the Photoshop ap...
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congratulations Google, another year of awesome.
 
Today our cake has 16 candles (+1 to grow on). #OkGoogle  
488 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
52 people
Luke Bledsoe's profile photo
Ashlee Morfin's profile photo
Freddy Benson's profile photo
steve mitchell's profile photo
Scott Heiner's profile photo
Leo S.'s profile photo
Liza Fletcher's profile photo
Eileen Sanchez's profile photo
David McGinnis's profile photo
Education
  • Alamo Community College District
    Computer Software Engineering, Multimedia Specialism, 2009 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
AutoDevote, SparksD2145
Story
Tagline
SparksD2145: Generic username, Likes to make things better.
Work
Occupation
Web Application Developer
Skills
Adaptive, widely experienced web developer with a focus in multi-platform application infrastructure and interface development.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Antonio, Texas
Thomas Ibarra's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
ES File Explorer File Manager
market.android.com

ES File Explorer es gratuito, destacado todo-en-uno administrador de archivos & administrador de aplicaciones & administrador de tareas & cl

Teclado SwiftKey
market.android.com

SWIFTKEY - EL TECLADO QUE ADIVINA LO QUE PIENSAS La aplicación número 1 en 58 países, con más de 170.000 comentarios de ***** “Increíblement

AutoDevote (SparksD2145)
market.android.com

Open-minded and friendly, focused on web development and discovery in the fields of programming, music and video/film. Provided by artist re

SoundCloud - Share Your Sounds
soundcloud.com

Create, record and share the sounds you create anywhere to friends, family and the world with SoundCloud, the world's largest community of s

Minecraft
www.minecraft.net

Minecraft is a game about placing blocks to build anything you can imagine. At night monsters come out, make sure to build a shelter before

Google+ Tour
www.google.com

The Google+ project makes sharing online more like sharing in real life. Take the interactive tour for a quick look at five of the first key

Nexus 7 (16GB) - Google Play
market.android.com

The first tablet from Google. Thin, light, and designed for Google Play.

Shopper
market.android.com

Shop smarter with ShopperGoogle Shopper helps you find information on millions of products. Google Shopper recognizes products by cover art,