Profile

Cover photo
Thomas Buckland
Attended Santaluces Community Highschool
Lives in Fort Lauderdale, FL
210 followers|918,279 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
Shot with iPhone 6, edited with Snapseed
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
Pictures of my walk through the natural scrub area near my house. Lighting happened to be just right :)
6
Tessa Read's profile photo
 
Yep
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
Took this at Echo Park Lake in Echo Park California.   #iPhone   #iPhone6    #Snapseed   #sunset  
22
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
iPhone 6 with G+ drama filter
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
9
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

HDR (DSLR/MILC)  - 
 
#Snapseed Drama filter, increased saturation a LOT. #iPhone6  
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
Futzing around with #Snapseed at lunch
10
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

HDR (DSLR/MILC)  - 
 
#Nexus 6 using auto-awesome, that's it! Boca Raton FL
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
Damn it's nice out...
17
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Nexus (HOLOYOLO)  - 
 
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
As far as smoothness goes, this #Nexus 6 is tearing that #Note 4 in half...
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
210 people
cindy cin's profile photo
Michael Schwartz's profile photo
Damon Fraietta's profile photo
Ron Clark's profile photo
Star Wars HQ's profile photo
Catherine Buckland's profile photo
Jennifer Schwartz's profile photo
Brian Averitt's profile photo
James Allen's profile photo

Communities

18 communities

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
#iPhone6 #SnapSeed drama filter
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
My clouds have welcomed me home :)
31
viktor szoboszlai's profile photoShelly Gunderson's profile photoThomas Buckland's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thanks!
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
iPhone 6 G+ drama filter
23
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
Pics from the #Beach in #BoyntonBeach along my bike ride this evening. Take with #iPhone6 using #GooglePlus Drama filter
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
Just some pics from my bike ride this evening.
50
2
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
iPhone 6 shot using built in Google Plus filters. #Boca Raton #FL #walkers
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
Long walk at lunch
29
1
Stu Linden's profile photo
 
Great Shot!!!! +Thomas Buckland 
Add a comment...

Thomas Buckland

Mobile Phone HDR or Other  - 
 
Random #lake in #Delray Beach #FL taken with #iPhone 6, #snapseed drama filter
Thomas Buckland originally shared:
 
Looks like good canoe weather to me! :)
14
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
210 people
cindy cin's profile photo
Michael Schwartz's profile photo
Damon Fraietta's profile photo
Ron Clark's profile photo
Star Wars HQ's profile photo
Catherine Buckland's profile photo
Jennifer Schwartz's profile photo
Brian Averitt's profile photo
James Allen's profile photo
Communities
18 communities
Education
  • Santaluces Community Highschool
    1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tom, Tommy, Thom
Story
Introduction
I love technology, whether it's in cars, phones, or other random electronics.
Bragging rights
Climbed the (arguably) easy side of The Stawamus Chief in BC Canada
Work
Occupation
IT Desktop Services Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Previously
Huntington Beach, CA - Miami, FL - Boynton Beach FL - Lantana FL - Boca Raton FL - Lake Worth FL - Seal Beach CA
Links
Incredibly delicious food. My favorite dish is the Lamb Korma! The Dal soup is also tasty. The place is small and quaint but the staff are friendly and they make excellent food. This is a must try place for those that enjoy a curry!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Fantastic grits and biscuits! Sausage and gravy is to die for. All the food is amazing, they have healthy options too. Text ahead to avoid the wait, it gets busy!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
No attention to detail, average service. The greeter and cashier are nice but the guys that do the wash have no attention to detail. I inspect my car when done and I always have to point out the smudges in my windshield and the spots all over my car that they missed. Very frustrating. This is on the $39 wax service. Days later I was still finding patches of wax that weren't removed.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Always tasty, open late, try the bacon lollipops!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
19 reviews
Map
Map
Map
They are always very nice to me and my mom. They've gone out of their way to deliver flowers for my mom in the past. Big thumbs up!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Fantastic quiche! Nutella coffee is delicious as well. Friendly staff, inside or outside seating.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Great food, everything tasted great. Our waitress did forget to bring a roll but it wasn't the end of the world.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago