Profile

Cover photo
Thiago Baraldi
Works at Expedia, Inc.
Lives in London, UK
545 followers|63,678 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
545 people
Newton Padovani's profile photo
kathrin mundwiler's profile photo
Shaun Hocking's profile photo

Thiago Baraldi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Friozinho heim
3
Add a comment...

Thiago Baraldi

Shared publicly  - 
 
New google plus looking pretty good
5
Add a comment...

Thiago Baraldi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Anderson Oliveira Prates's profile photo
 
Sábado fui no Bourbon Street Club em SP e tinha uma garota no máximo seus 30 anos e tocava muito saxophone blues de primeira linha saindo de seus acordes
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Thiago Baraldi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
545 people
Newton Padovani's profile photo
kathrin mundwiler's profile photo
Shaun Hocking's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Content Specialist
Skills
content editing, localization, agile development, project management, product management
Employment
  • Expedia, Inc.
    Senior Content Editor, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Thiago Soares, Thiago Baraldi da Silva, Thiago Soares da Silva
Story
Introduction
Yet another early-adopting nerd.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London, UK
Previously
Barcelona, ES - São Vicente, SP - San Francisco, CA - São Paulo, SP - Salvador, BA - Rome, IT - Hayward, CA - São Carlos, SP - São Vicente, SP - Amsterdam, NL
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Thiago Baraldi's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
toptable - Restaurant Bookings
market.android.com

Find available tables, make bookings instantly and discover restaurants with toptable for Android. With over 4,000 bookable restaurants in t

Culture & heritage in Abu Dhabi - VisitAbuDhabi.ae
visitabudhabi.ae

Abu Dhabi's culture is firmly rooted in Arabia's Islamic traditions, creating a shining example of Islam's true commitment to tolerance and

Hot Slut Of The Day!
dlisted.com

This HSOTD would be better for Monday morning since it is a partial cure for the Mondays, but it'll be Monday before we know it (I know, I r

Pedro Guessed How High A Balloon Could Fly, So He Gets To Go To Space Ne...
gizmodo.com

Some super lucky people win cars, and some win money, while the rest of us are happy to win a jar of jellybeans for guessing how many there

Vacation rentals, private rooms, sublets by the night ...
www.airbnb.com

Don't stay at a hotel. Airbnb is a global network of accommodations offered by locals. It's more fun and very cheap, especially in b

Publish Sync for Google+ & Facebook
imorse.net

This is a super top extension, provide two-way syncs Google+, Facebook, Twitter, Plurk, Weibo, Tencent and so on. It supports article, video

Gelaaati Di Marco
plus.google.com

Gelaaati Di Marco hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Alabama Shakes Performs "Rise to the Sun"
www.youtube.com

Jimmy Kimmel Live - Alabama Shakes Performs "Rise to the Sun" Jimmy Kimmel Live's YouTube channel features clips and recaps of every episode

Question: how to you save articles with multiple pages to read later on ...
thiagobaraldi.blogspot.com

Question: how to you save articles with multiple pages to read later on Instapaper? A: I was having that problem, Instapaper only saves one

Mitt Romney Would Pay 0.82 Percent in Taxes Under Paul Ryan's Plan
6w.r2.ly

Paul Ryan's plan is a path to prosperity for Mitt Romney.

US airport security racially profiled minorities — RT
rt.com

As part of a “behavioral detection” program to spot potential terrorists, federal airport security officers have been racially profiling min

100 Budget Design Hotels to be Built by IKEA in Europe
feedproxy.google.com

__reach_config = { pid: '4fd13306a782f33f64000052', title: '100 Budget Design Hotels to be Built by IKEA in Europe', url: 'http://freshome.c

Religious Simulacra at Cheap Prices! Humor is always Free ...
jesustoasters.com

Toast image of Jesus on your bread! Jesus Toasters from Burnt Impressions LLC and The Daily Bread Toaster Company.

Brazilian police recruit Batman to lower city's crime rate
io9.com

Unbeknownst to DC Comics, a new sequel to The Dark Knight Returns is unfolding in the Brazilian city of Taubaté. Police have recruited 50-ye

A DIABA VESTE FAUSE
adiabavestefause.blogspot.com

Abrindo o Bauh da Krill!!!!! Gente, né... Antes que nos critiquem, gente, não estamos fazendo isso por dinheiro... muito menos por fama, mas

Must Watch: An Out-of-Character Stephen Colbert Interviews Neil Degrasse...
io9.com

This is excellent. Back in 2010, an out-of-character Stephen Colbert sat down with astrophysicist Neil DeGrasse Tyson at Montclair Kimberly

YouTube - Revolt Recipe: Jobless top chef cooks up support for OWS
www.youtube.com

Konto erstellenAnmelden. Home. KategorienVideo hochladen. Hallo, dies ist keine Werbeunterbrechung. Du verwendest einen veralteten Browser,