Profile

Cover photo
Tessa White
Worked at Down that Little Lane
Attended Roedean School
Lives in San Francisco, California, USA
450 followers|4,667,233 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Art of Ageing.. or not?
How old are you? I am 40 an really starting to feel my age.. No, its not aches and pains (although I, like most Mums have a few). Its the way I feel inside AND the visual changes. Those moments when I am having conversations with my kids and they ask things...
How old are you? I am 40 an really starting to feel my age.. No, its not aches and pains (although I, like most Mums have a few). Its the way I feel inside AND the visual changes. Those moments when I am having conversations ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh just offering free marketing to 300k + followers for free....
No way.. I am not asking you to love me.. I want to love you!!. Lemonade Lust Instagram and Pinterest have a fab community of followers. Stories, shoutouts and marketing via those channels ARE available for purchase, for sure...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
I sold out...
I hoped to write this post one day and yet right now I can't believe I am writing it.. The last 4 months of my life have been some of the most negative I have had in all time owning, running and adoring DTLL. Truly.. WTF life...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gifting Time....
I wanted to make gifts for the kids teachers this year.. in previous years I have purchased from DTLL or been part of a group gift but DTLL no longer exists and in the U.S this is not end of year time so not the time we give ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have been such a long time fan of this jewellery brand... I just noticed there are openings for ambassadors too.. me thinks I may have to apply!!. I don't buy jewellery from many places and all jewellery I do buy I like to ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Life Lately.. Dogs, NY, Juicing and Living..
Dogs : Man's best friend.. well he is one of mine for sure.. It has been lonely at times up and moving countries and whilst I have so many people offering coffee's and a catch up I am sorta used to my own company. Don't get me wrong, I love knew friends.. j...
Dogs : Man's best friend.. well he is one of mine for sure.. It has been lonely at times up and moving countries and whilst I have so many people offering coffee's and a catch up I am sorta used to my own company. Don't get ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love an amazing collab... this one is the best..
The top picture popped up on Instagram one day and I just had to go down the rabbit hole to find out where it had come from. I was mesmerised and once I explored the collection I realised that there really was no colour way t...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Word..
The Gorgeous Bron does this every year and I started back in 2012 with 'Epic'  last year I didn't do one and reading back on my first blog post of the year I can see why.. I was juggling way to many balls and am sure my brain would not have slowed adequatel...
The Gorgeous Bron does this every year and I started back in 2012 with 'Epic' last year I didn't do one and reading back on my first blog post of the year I can see why.. I was juggling way to many balls and am sure my brain ...
2
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why I sold out.. I have totally done it.
I hoped to write this post one day and yet right now I can't believe I am writing it.. The last 4 months of my life have been some of the most negative I have had in all time owning, running and adoring DTLL. Truly.. WTF life? Had I not had a seriously hect...
I hoped to write this post one day and yet right now I can't believe I am writing it.. The last 4 months of my life have been some of the most negative I have had in all time owning, running and adoring DTLL. Truly.. WTF life...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Easy, Last Minute, Cheap Christmas Gifts..
I wanted to make gifts for the kids teachers this year.. in previous years I have purchased from DTLL or been part of a group gift but DTLL no longer exists and in the U.S this is not end of year time so not the time we give 'bloody hell you are a total sai...
I wanted to make gifts for the kids teachers this year.. in previous years I have purchased from DTLL or been part of a group gift but DTLL no longer exists and in the U.S this is not end of year time so not the time we give ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
​Founded by a Mum and Daughter Duo, Amber & Jenny Foster who both share a love for homewares, and travelling. They wanted to source new products with an eye for detail, to travel to the unknown and of course share a business ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
I cannot believe just one person, Berta Balilti, is responsible for so many beyond amazing designer dresses. Berta has an avant-gard design style, one that always tests the barriers and boundaries of the modern world of fashi...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Former Londoner, turned Aussie now living in San Francisco
Bragging rights
2 kids, 1 dog and a divine husband, 3 Ironmans and a Couple of Marathons under my belt xx
Education
  • Roedean School
    2014
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Harrington was my maiden name
Work
Occupation
Brand Rep - Social, PR & Marketing Consultant.
Employment
  • Down that Little Lane
    Founder, 2012 - 2016
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, California, USA
Previously
London, United Kingdom. Sydney, Australia