Profile

Cover photo
Tessa White
Works at Down that Little Lane
Attended Roedean School
Lives in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
377 followers|3,978,381 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making and taking time....
People often ask how I manage to fit in all the things that I do and I have spoken before about how it is relatively easy as long as I schedule it all in. Scheduling it all in is easy, it is more the staying on top of it and organised that is harder and bei...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Like Seriously
Where have I been!!.. I am not quite sure actually but between setting up DTLL Workshops and going back to the UK for my 4th in line Brother in Laws Wedding I have had about 8 weeks disappear in a cloud of smoke!! I know I can't fit it all in one blog post ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a Creative Desk Clock from DougsWordClock on DTLL
These clocks are amazing . I own one and no none ever fails to tell me how amazing it is when they see it and desperately try and find a time it cannot say!. As if that had nor been tested :) When I bought mine the deskclock was not in production but the mi...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win one of 2 stunning headdresses from True Love on DTLL
You just have to love a store that names themselves True Love as the simply choose to source items that are just that for them.. Based in Melbourne and bringing you some very unique items. I love the fab cushions.. but the headdresses are my total girl crus...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Seller in the Spotlight : Boutique Brands
I came across this brand a long while back as they import the pieces we cant get in all the average baby shops.. For starters they stock the baby bags that all the celebs have in the UK and when you look at them you would never know they were baby bags and ...
2
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a Fabulous Inkless Kit to create magical memories..
When my little ones came along I desperately wanted to remember the tiny feet and hands. How fragile they were yet totally amazing that they even existed. Well the best I got was dipping a foot in paint and trying to get it on paper.. hmm lets just say I do...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
377 people
Jody Makin's profile photo
Alex Brooks's profile photo
Louisa Gormley's profile photo
tabrez alam's profile photo
Rachel Retrogoddess's profile photo
Rebecca McGregor (Mumma Tells)'s profile photo
Katrina Hutchens's profile photo
Just Another Agency's profile photo
Malinda Brown's profile photo

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you a Collector or Curator?
I am a Curator through and through.. I only want quality and I am willing to put in the time and effort to grow something seriously amazing. If things don't flow regardless of my attention they were never meant to be with me for life.. My mate Thommo is a C...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win an awesome designer chair by Epona Co
I am not sure if I can call it a designer chair or if I have so say bean bag as technically that is what it is.. It seems an insult as beanbag has a childish side but these are well and truly for the grown ups! So what is as comfy as a beanbag but can sit i...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lets point you in the right direction..
Arrows have always shown you the path to follow and it seems they are still very much a direction many want to travel with interior decor. I thought I would share a few of my favourites.. in the past they always seemed to be monochrome but these days there ...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Seller in the Spotlight : Aligra Designs
Aligra Designs was founded by Sarah, Owner and Director. Sarah has a passion for all things fashion with a family history of women’s fashion and retail that dates back three generations she 100% has the credentials . All girls love a handbag.. but not ALL g...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Five Brothers, Three Continents, One Race.
My husband wrote this post over on his LinkedIn page the other week and rather than tell you about the amazing adventure he has ahead of him I thought I would add his here.. In just under 12 months’ time I will be facing arguably the toughest physical and m...
1
Add a comment...

Tessa White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Five Brothers, Three Continents, One Race
My husband wrote this post over on his LinkedIn page the other week and rather than tell you about the amazing adventure he has ahead of him I thought I would add his here.. In just under 12 months’ time I will be facing arguably the toughest physical and m...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
377 people
Jody Makin's profile photo
Alex Brooks's profile photo
Louisa Gormley's profile photo
tabrez alam's profile photo
Rachel Retrogoddess's profile photo
Rebecca McGregor (Mumma Tells)'s profile photo
Katrina Hutchens's profile photo
Just Another Agency's profile photo
Malinda Brown's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Founder, Down that Little Lane
Employment
  • Down that Little Lane
    Founder, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Previously
London, United Kingdom
Story
Introduction
Former Londoner, now Aussie resident launched www.downthatlittlelane.com.au in November 2011
Bragging rights
2 kids, 1 dog and a divine husband, 3 Ironmans and a Couple of Marathons under my belt xx
Education
  • Roedean School
    2014
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Harrington was my maiden name