Profile

Cover photo
Terri Pukanich
Works at Slave Lake Dental Clinic
Attended University of Alberta
Lives in Slave Lake, AB
28 followers|345,371 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Terri Pukanich changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
For an Anxiety-Free Way of Going to the Dentist, Try Sedation Dentistry from Slave Lake Dental Clinic!
1
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy #ThankfulThursday  Circles!

We here at Slave Lake Dental would like to thank our loyal patients for their continued patronage and their kind words.  Your feedback is one of the things that continues to allow us to improve as a #DentalClinic  and staple of the  #SlaveLake  community at large!
--
Find out more at www.SlaveLakeDental.ca or call (780) 849-2233
2
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
28 people
Stephanie Arbuckle's profile photo
Paul Meulman's profile photo
indian dental academy training's profile photo
Anna Madison's profile photo
Joy Grant's profile photo
dr.mathew Kurian's profile photo
Rolanda Baril's profile photo
Eethg Corps Inc - about.me/entailestablishment.blogspot.com's profile photo
Kimberly Trahan's profile photo

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just Got Myself Established on Gravatar!

Would love to connect with individuals out there in the world and also see many of you in the Slave Lake area come through +Slave Lake Dental Clinic for your next cleaning!  :)
1
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's an Oldie but Goodie on this Wonderful #ThrowbackThursday!
1
1
Slave Lake Dental's profile photo
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Slave Lake Dental's profile photo
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank You for the Kind Words Chris!
--
On this #HometalkTuesday  I felt that it would be fitting to share some kinds words from our patient Chris Taylor.  Follow the link to see him speaking about #dentistry  in #SlaveLake  and about his experiences with +Slave Lake Dental Clinic 
3
1
Slave Lake Dental's profile photo
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Afternoon Circles!

Our #DentalClinic  -- +Slave Lake Dental Clinic -- has been hard at work on our #YouTube  channel and we would like to share our YouTube Trailer, featuring our very own Dr. +Terri Pukanich, with you and check out -- www.YouTube.com/user/DrTerriP -- to subscribe to our channel for all things #Dental !
2
Add a comment...

Terri Pukanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello Circles!
We just uploaded another one of our videos giving you a chance to #MeetTheTeam  here at #SlaveLakeDental .  We are now accepting new patients and can't wait to hear from you!  Enjoy!
--
#SlaveLake   #Dentist   #Dental   #DentalVideos  
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
28 people
Stephanie Arbuckle's profile photo
Paul Meulman's profile photo
indian dental academy training's profile photo
Anna Madison's profile photo
Joy Grant's profile photo
dr.mathew Kurian's profile photo
Rolanda Baril's profile photo
Eethg Corps Inc - about.me/entailestablishment.blogspot.com's profile photo
Kimberly Trahan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Dentist
Skills
General Dentistry, Dental Surgery, Braces, Invisalign, Veneers, Dental Cleaning, Teeth Whitening, Orthodontics
Employment
  • Slave Lake Dental Clinic
    Owner / DDS, 2003 - present
    Slave Lake Dental is a dental clinic providing a full range of oral care from general cleanings, to dental surgery and braces. Accepting new patients from; Slave Lake, Westlock, Barrhead, Wabasca, High Prairie, Swan Hills, Athabasca and areas in-between! -- Visiting the dentist regularly gives you the chance to talk with your doctor and receive answers for any questions you may have about your oral health. Checkups are also a great way for you to find out about new treatments that may benefit your smile. Call Slave Lake Dental now to schedule your next check-up!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Slave Lake, AB
Contact Information
Work
Phone
(780) 849-2233
Email
Address
433 Main Street N.E., Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A0, Canada
Story
Tagline
Slave Lake Dental Clinic | Dental Services | Dr. Terri Pukanich
Introduction
Visiting the dentist regularly gives you the chance to talk with your doctor and receive answers for any questions you may have about your oral health. Checkups are also a great way for you to find out about new treatments that may benefit your smile.

Call +Slave Lake Dental Clinic now to schedule your next check-up!
Bragging rights
DDS, Owner of Slave Lake Dental Clinic in Slave Lake, AB
Education
  • University of Alberta
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Slave Lake Dental, Slave Lake Dental Clinic