Profile

Cover photo
Terence Carter
Works at Mid Suffolk Green Party
31 followers|30,620 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
 
My pledge to the people of Suffolk #TSC4PCC #SPCC2016
1

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
 
I installed Avast Free Antivirus for Windows and it’s great. Goodbye paid-for antivirus! Download now to stay safe.
1

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
 
In my experience, Avast has proved to be the most advanced free security and antivirus platforms available.
I installed Avast Free Antivirus for Windows and it’s great. Goodbye paid-for antivirus! Download now to stay safe.
1

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
1

Terence “WheeledMeanyGreeny” Carter changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photo taken by my wonderful wife Bistra after we returned from attending the Needham Market Remembrance Day memorials.
1

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Politics aside, at the end of the day, love is the answer... (you'll have to view the video at the bottom before you get that comment...)
http://wheeledmeangreen.blogspot.com/2014/07/in-response-to-38-degrees-mp-social.html
1
Have him in circles
31 people
Mid Suffolk Green Party's profile photo
Bistra Carter's profile photo
Howie Watkins's profile photo
Atanas Burov's profile photo
Sophie Hawkins's profile photo
Denise Tweedmans Vintage's profile photo
pink bd's profile photo
Briar Copywriting Ltd's profile photo
Andrea Laford's profile photo

Terence Carter

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Also shared this, the end could do with a tad of a crop tho...

Terence Carter

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love it!...

I don't suppose you'd have any interest in doing a duet? 😉

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
 
‪#‎надявамсе‬ - Sharing this tree in the name of ‪#‎Hope‬. Digitally ‪#‎ShareATree‬ so @GreenIsUni&@ArborDay will plant real trees!
I decorated a digital tree so @GreenIsUni & @ArborDay will plant real trees! Will you #ShareATree, too?
1

Terence Carter

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing song, devastatingly important cause. Is there a way I could buy this track but not using iTunes (https://play.google.com/store/music) or linked to a justgiving page or something?

Terence Carter

Shared publicly  - 
 
In response to the 38 Degrees MP Social Media survey. I am Green.
Look, I am a Green.  I have goals to be a Green.  I am currently a councillor for a non-politically affiliated parish council, I want to progress in this council - yet I also have goals to be a district green councillor, a county green councillor, become a ...
http://wheeledmeangreen.blogspot.com/2014/07/in-response-to-38-degrees-mp-social.html
1
People
Have him in circles
31 people
Mid Suffolk Green Party's profile photo
Bistra Carter's profile photo
Howie Watkins's profile photo
Atanas Burov's profile photo
Sophie Hawkins's profile photo
Denise Tweedmans Vintage's profile photo
pink bd's profile photo
Briar Copywriting Ltd's profile photo
Andrea Laford's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Suffolk PCC Candidate, Councillor, Campaigner
Skills
Wheelies, Bad Dancing, Awful Karaoke, Acting, Blogging, Raising Awareness and advocating various charitable organisations..... Unknowingly failing to become a stand up comic....
Employment
  • Mid Suffolk Green Party
    Suffolk Police & Crime Commissioner Candidate, present
    Standing (or at least sitting more alertly to attention...) for The Green Party in the 2015 Local Elections.
  • Needham Market Town Council
    Councillor, present
    Taking the opportunity to give something back
Story
Tagline
Let us take pride in keeping Suffolk safer, together.
Introduction
Wheeled menace/nightmare of the pavements on shopmobility hired scooters.

Needham Market Town Councillor and a Trustee Director for the Suffolk Coalition of Disabled People.

Mid Suffolk Green Party campaigner and district candidate.

Needham Market Entertainment Company promoter and performer.

Disabled Activist for Dignity In Dying.

Bad Actor, Worse Singer, Green Political dreamer, Disabled Wheelchair User, Basically a little green geezer on wheels...

Can be found yodeling along to the wonderful Rabble Chorus!
(go and search for their YouTube videos, you know you want to!) 
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 13, 1985
Other names
#WheeledMeanyGreeny, Terence S Carter, Терънс С Картър, Councillor T S Carter, Cllr TS Carter, Cllr Carter