Profile

Cover photo
Tayyab Siddiqui
Lives in Karachi,Pakistan
323 followers|35,515 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
‪#‎Loudspeaker‬ Circuit is a device containing one or more electroacoustic transducers,The most widely used type of speaker today is the dynamic speaker.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Discussion  - 
 
 
Having trouble designing your #solar inverter? Push past the limits and enable your design with our “Systems Made Simple” #training series: http://ow.ly/Ya5sx
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Discussion  - 
 
Hi.. Sir..
I am working on project related to NodeMCU(esp8266-12E). I want to communicate multiple esp to one point(Access Point).. Please guide me http is ok or TCP/udp?

Thanks
1
Boian Mitov's profile photo
 
This question is better for the Visuino community.
I actually sent you e-mail earlier. You need to set all the modules to connect to remote AccessPoint, by adding one entry in the AccessPoints collection property, as I have shown in the Servo module as example in my Instructables: http://www.instructables.com/id/ESP8266-and-Visuino-Control-Servo-Remotely-Over-Wi/
Set unique IP for each of the modules on the same subnet as the access point. You can also try to use names and have them register in the DNS, but you will need to experiment a bit with it.
Once they are all on the same subnet, you can use UDP sockets as I have shown in the instructable, or TCP/IP as I will show in one of the following instructables.
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This young maker is starting off and his future looks very bright!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Scientists have created a working tractor beam that can move small objects using sound waves.
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,899 people
Have him in circles
323 people
jennifer cooper's profile photo
Electronics Hub's profile photo
Anas Amin's profile photo
ghatib ali shad's profile photo
cernea ramona's profile photo
Shantha electronics's profile photo
Angelina Lakes's profile photo
Softpedia Linux's profile photo
Zebi Majeed's profile photo

Tayyab Siddiqui

Discussion  - 
 
 
"This technology is for us as exciting as the first prototypes of the iPhone were in the early 2000s." Herman Bontius from Alliander explains the development of a cyber-secure smart grid: http://bit.ly/1S6TDCc

View original post
1
Boian Mitov's profile photo
 
I think you posted it in the wrong G+ Community by mistake ;-)
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Discussion  - 
 
 
Learn how to choose the best approach for modeling physical systems http://ow.ly/YfC1O
Model the physical systems of your racecar and learn about the variety of modeling methods to fit your needs. Sebastian Castro and Christoph Hahn, of MathWorks, demonstrate five modeling approaches and share tips on how to choose the right model.
View original post
1
1
Kurt Roesener's profile photo
 
Hello +Tayyab Siddiqui While these are interesting topics, from both of your recent posts, they don't focus on any Mitov Software, which is the purpose of this community.

I hope you understand, but I will delete them by the end of today.
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Lightworks is an Academy- and Emmy-award winning, professional-grade video editor for Linux used to edit films like Pulp Fiction, Batman, and The King’s Speech. Here’s how to get it up and running.
Jack shows how to set up Lightworks so you can get started with video editing on Linux.
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tayyab Siddiqui

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,899 people
Have him in circles
323 people
jennifer cooper's profile photo
Electronics Hub's profile photo
Anas Amin's profile photo
ghatib ali shad's profile photo
cernea ramona's profile photo
Shantha electronics's profile photo
Angelina Lakes's profile photo
Softpedia Linux's profile photo
Zebi Majeed's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Karachi,Pakistan
Contact Information
Work
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Brave Squad
  • Angry Birds Under Pigstruction
  • Spartania
  • Gun Fu:Stickman 2
  • Knights of Pen and Paper +1
  • Mini Racing Adventures
  • On The Run
  • Real Cricket™ 16
  • Just Shout
  • World Cricket Championship 2
Story
Tagline
Life is a song - sing it. Life is a game - play it. Life is a challenge - meet it. Life is a dream - realize it. Life is a sacrifice - offer it. Life is love - enjoy it.
Work
Occupation
Student , Blogger, Writer, Tutor
Skills
Blogging,Writing,Teaching
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
August 19, 1993
Relationship
Single
Other names
Troubler
Tayyab Siddiqui's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Tube Video Downloader – Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Tube Video Downloader download tube/videos from Internet faster than other video downloader on the market.Tube Video Downloader is the best

PIC Microcontroller - PIC Basic
picmcu19.blogspot.com

What is Microcontroller? A microcontroller is a self-contained system with peripherals, memory and a processor that can be used as an embedd

Counting Circuits
tayyabsiddiqui19.blogspot.com

Binary numbers Logic states True False10HighLow+Vs0VOnOff Seen on a T-shirt:There are 10 kinds of people - those who understand binary, and

Memories
tayyabsiddiqui19.blogspot.com

Introduction: Memories are pervasive in digital computing. Consider, the personal computer which has a main memory, video memory, translatio