Profile

Cover photo
Taylor Wood
Works at Geokinetics, Inc.
Attended University of Houston
51 followers|93,260 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
They better leave this pokedex info in Google now.
1
Add a comment...
 
Oh thank god Rocksteady is making this one.
4
Jason Raskie's profile photo
 
Agreed.
Add a comment...

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
An interesting watch.   Now if flying helicopters in Battlefield can do for me and my RC chopper that GT does for race drivers.
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Completed.  
M92 PAP SBR, weapon of choice for elevator fights. 
1
Add a comment...
 
Yea, probably a day 1 purchase... even if it is basically Assassins Creed (and a better version from what I see here).  What's nerdier than pirates, crusaders, the renaissance and the American revolution?  Mordor. 
1
Jason Raskie's profile photo
 
LotR games are hit or miss. I'll have to wait for the reviews before making a purchasing decision.
Add a comment...

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
This. A million times, this.
1
Taylor Wood's profile photoJason Raskie's profile photo
3 comments
 
Oh that's an app to get... if I did have VVS. lol
That should be mandatory on every new phone that is released from this date forward.
Add a comment...
In his circles
60 people
Have him in circles
51 people
Arturo Gomez's profile photo
Nick Boles's profile photo
Mike Uribe's profile photo
Eric Brown's profile photo
Estella Valdez's profile photo
Matt Rao's profile photo

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
My little trainer, passed out from a busy weekend at grandma's. 
2
Jason Raskie's profile photo
 
Too cute.
Add a comment...

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one way to get me install Origin... maybe.
1
Taylor Wood's profile photoJason Raskie's profile photo
3 comments
 
Well I have a code, I guess I have to install Ea's spyware on my machine now.

Wonder if my wife wants to pass on Vday...
Add a comment...

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
This.  Many times this.

Creature reminds me of The Relic.  So boss.
1
kingragnork's profile photo
 
Wow I remember that 90's monster movie.  Scared the shit outta me as a kid.
Add a comment...

Taylor Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
SBR AK Mock up.  Just need to figure out the best and non pain in the ass way to attach the buttstock.
5
Kenny Dewhirst's profile photoGlenn Ulman's profile photoJason Raskie's profile photoNathan Peters's profile photo
6 comments
 
No, it's a PAP 92-better built than the Draco's
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
60 people
Have him in circles
51 people
Arturo Gomez's profile photo
Nick Boles's profile photo
Mike Uribe's profile photo
Eric Brown's profile photo
Estella Valdez's profile photo
Matt Rao's profile photo
Education
  • University of Houston
    Psychology
  • Strake Jesuit
Links
Work
Occupation
Facilities Manager
Employment
  • Geokinetics, Inc.
    Facilities Supervisor, present
  • Aram
  • Texas Seismic Rentals Inc.
  • URS Corp.
  • GameStop
  • EB Games
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Stephen, Derigor, Tractor
Taylor Wood's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dual-Boot Windows 7 and Ubuntu in Perfect Harmony
lifehacker.com

Windows 7 and Ubuntu, despite their opposing missions, can get along like best pals on a single computer. Here's how to set up a dual bo

Tractor (Earth Tank) Gates Pug
www.youtube.com

This is to demonstrate that Earth is a viable tank in a "real" environment. Wearing T3.5 and T3, a pug group from /LFG, no voice communicati

On the Nose with Shaun Cody: Ninjas
www.houstontexans.com

The third installment of "On the Nose" with Shaun Cody takes a look at defensive end/ninja Antonio Smith and his stealthy ways.

Battlefield BF3 Stats
market.android.com

Access your Battlefield 3 player stats/unlock/dogtags (PC/PS3/X360) Best looking and most complete BF3 stats app on the market! Works for pl

VLC Direct Pro Free
market.android.com

YES! After a lot of work, we have released the new version of VLC Direct Pro Free, and this time is FREE with all the PRO features enabled!

Star Wars Uncut: Director's Cut
www.youtube.com

Finally, the crowd-sourced project has been stitched together and put online for your streaming pleasure. The "Director's Cut" is a feature-

Realm of the Mad God
www.realmofthemadgod.com

Thanks for playing Realm of the Mad God! Check out our forums and wiki or email us at feedback@wildshadow.com. Wild Shadow Studios.