Profile

Cover photo
Tatiana Parmeeva
Works at www.tatianaphotography.com
Lives in Toronto, Canada
39,200 followers
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotos

Stream

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
St. George's Church, Ptuj, Slovenia
#fujixt1 
28
Rita Gijbels's profile photo
 
Awesome capture and a wonderful point of view +Tatiana Parmeeva 
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another hidden gem of Slovenia...
#slovenia   #travel  
Another hidden gem of Slovenia Through the valley of the Holy John the Baptist you can get to mysterious Charterhouse Žiče. In this remote and narrow valley, the former owner of this estate, the Margrave of Styria Ottokar II...
12
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
From my new portfolio "Remembering Venice"
http://www.tatianaphotography.com/remembering-venice/
photo ©Tatiana Parmeeva
#venice #italy
31
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Great photography takes practice, real work, and a bit of theory — not web surfing."
it is so much like my thoughts!!!
#photography  
If people call me a pro or a hack I really don’t care. Either way, clients pay for me to take pictures for them. For personal work, I create images that ar
19
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
24
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
it's all about winter )
#winter 
33
1
Nynke B's profile photoPippa Dean-Veerman's profile photoTatiana Parmeeva's profile photoSandra Hazzard's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Pippa Dean-Veerman many thanks!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
39,200 people
rafael Barajas's profile photo
Vince Ong's profile photo
Enric Ribera's profile photo
layine devinci's profile photo
Becky Mey's profile photo
le bir's profile photo
anirudh lallu's profile photo
Amitayu Banerjee's profile photo
Sami Serola's profile photo

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Town of Ptuj, Slovenia
#travel   #slovenia   #europe  
Wonderful picturesque Ptuj is the oldest city in Slovenia. The history of this town goes back to the Stone age, than Celts during Iron Age, also very rich Roman period... so you will expect a lot of historical and interesting...
14
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
New post in my travel blog, now it's about hidden gem in Italy.

Palmanova, small town in northeastern Italy, built up by the Venetians in 1593 as a star fort of the Late Renaissance.
#italy   #travel  
Palmanova, small town in northeastern Italy, built up by the Venetians in 1593 as a star fort of the Late Renaissance. "Palmanova was built following the ideals of a utopia. It is a concentric city with the form of a star, ...
13
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
In Japanese restaurant
#streetphotography
25
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
#streetphotography in Venice, Italy
In camera Double exposure #fujixt1 #fujifilm
29
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reflections...
Photo ©Tatiana Parmeeva

42
Michael Baca's profile photoTatiana Parmeeva's profile photoCasimiro Sebastião Russo-k's profile photo
3 comments
 
I'm like you baby!
Add a comment...

Tatiana Parmeeva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feliz Navidad! )))
Merry Christmas!!
10
1
Mikko Tyllinen's profile photoPeter Kuchar's profile photo
 
 Merry Christmas!!
Add a comment...
Tatiana's Collections
People
Have her in circles
39,200 people
rafael Barajas's profile photo
Vince Ong's profile photo
Enric Ribera's profile photo
layine devinci's profile photo
Becky Mey's profile photo
le bir's profile photo
anirudh lallu's profile photo
Amitayu Banerjee's profile photo
Sami Serola's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Fine art photographer
Employment
  • www.tatianaphotography.com
    Owner, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Tatiartphoto
Story
Tagline
Fine art photographer
Introduction

Love to work with old vintage lenses and cameras! Thirsty for knowledge, I am always looking for new techniques to add them to my photos.

All photographs are copyrighted © Tatiana Parmeeva and any duplication is a violation of the copyright laws.


Bragging rights
"Enjoy now, another now is coming." Thomas Dewar
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Toronto, Canada
Previously
Russia
Links
Other profiles