Profile

Cover photo
Takeo Iwami-Sensei
Lives in Causeway Bay
51 followers|188,900 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
20150214 HKJK Kagami Biraki Sensei Birthday party = so great to see everyone! 
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
20150214 HKJK Kagami Biraki Party 02 Kata Champions doing Randori 😃 Brian & Paul 
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
Headline: Kagami Biraki & Sensei's Birthday
Date: Feb/14th/2015, 7pm party starts.
Deadline: Wed/11th 9pm
Drink: BYOB, Sake, etc all welcomed!
Caterers: Outside, cost-recovery basis
Fees: $0.0 <6yrs, $100 <16yrs, $200 Adults. 
Food: Traditional Kagami Biraki & mixed 
Venue: Dojo

Register here: http://goo.gl/forms/B9Yx2fkrOj Q&A: hkjudokan@gmail.com
Home: http://www.hongkongjudokan.com
Parties: http://www.hkjudokan.com/Parties/ 
1
James Woodard's profile photo
 
Sorry I can't be there. Always is so much fun!

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
20150117 HKJK Alum Eric Cherneff returns to say "hi" @dojo. Always good to see familiar faces, especially when they've been such a big Booster/Volunteer for the club for so many years.
So great to see you again Eric!

1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
Support your HKJK team players:

(01) Miyasaka, Yano, Akiyama, Hong & Chi Wai 

(02) Russ, Jay, Joe, Brian & Simon!

Tsuen Wan Line, 
Sham Shui Po Station 深水埗地鐵站,
Exit C2, 

Map:    http://goo.gl/V8ZheE
Questions: hkjudokan@gmail.com
 ·  Translate
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice Judo tournament highlights
1
Have him in circles
51 people
Robert Ohr's profile photo
Seiichi Ishida (石田聖一)'s profile photo
Udi Delgoshen's profile photo
Ryuma Iwami's profile photo
Anne Ratigan's profile photo
Phillip Bouttle's profile photo
william chikoma's profile photo
James Lai's profile photo
Thomas To's profile photo

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
20150214 HKJK Kagami Biraki Party 01
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
20150117 HKJK Alum Eric Cherneff returns to say "hi" @dojo. Makes hamburger of Bouvry here, and Heinrichs off-camera. 
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its confirmed - Be sure to tell your team mates & friends of the Association's change of venue this weekend!
Hong Kong Judo Association confirms move of 19th/Sun/Oct/2014 Team's Tournament:
1

Takeo Iwami-Sensei

Shared publicly  - 
 
20141005 HKJK'S SCAA medalists:
2x Kawasaki
1x Paul
1x Andrew
~x Brian B (video shows ippon)

Thankyou cheering squad:
Iwami Sensei,
Yamada Sensei,
Takaoka,
Yano,
Danny,
Dr. John &
Tony Rigano!

Note1: Andrew here,
I'd like to make a personal 'thanks' to all HKJK judoka that stress-test us during the week, from small to tall, it's what makes HKJK special. Bouvry, Olivier & Chi Wai were especially "stressing" me this last week ;-)

Note 2:
A big thanks to our imported cinematographer, Tony Rigano! Thanks for all the video footage Tony!


1
People
Have him in circles
51 people
Robert Ohr's profile photo
Seiichi Ishida (石田聖一)'s profile photo
Udi Delgoshen's profile photo
Ryuma Iwami's profile photo
Anne Ratigan's profile photo
Phillip Bouttle's profile photo
william chikoma's profile photo
James Lai's profile photo
Thomas To's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
香港柔道館