Profile

Cover photo
T. R. Baker
Lives in Salisbury Beach MA
31 followers|8,972 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is a brand new acoustic demo! 
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Mark you are an inspiration to so many people and we all love what you do! You've sure inspired me to go beyond my own limits, to try new ideas on my channel and even look at the bright side of life! Please keep safe and be well! Get as much rest as you need!
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Mark get better soon! You mean so much to so many people and you should take time off from YouTube to really get 100% better! It's not just about the videos; your health is as important as your fans! Please get better and be well!
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I built 'Mother Earth' to be a second 'Luna'. I wanted to make something musically simple but also epic and enjoyable. This song runs with 3 chord only through all the song and that's one of the biggest challenges for me as a musician is to do a song with few chords without making it repetitive, or at least too repetitive specially for a 6min long song.
As you will notice , as many of my other songs, this one also features a lot of Celtic and Medieval instruments and melodies, the main one being the Uillean Pipes.
The choir work by the end is probably the most epic and pleasant work I did with choirs and voices to date.
At 1:39 you can hear a little line sang by Sharm. Thank you again for allowing me to use your beautiful voice in my music! 
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
It's saying something about a serial number? Do I need to BUY the product in order to use it's FULL capacity? Please tell me if you have a serial number I can use if not!
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahahaha this video was the funniest thing I've ever seen! I still crack up every time I watch it! 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
56 people
Have him in circles
31 people
John Francavilla's profile photo
Amanda Hardy's profile photo
tory Sabino's profile photo
Vince O'Malley's profile photo
Keely Fimbres's profile photo
martyzsongs's profile photo
Lindsay Williams's profile photo
NewsBeFunny's profile photo
E-Home Recording Studio's profile photo

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is HALO 2 EPISODE 2 [More dicking around in multiplayer]!!

1
Add a comment...
 
With the return of Musical Monday I thought it best to capture the essence of my music and how most of it comes about, which usually happens when I improvise through the movements of music. This particular piece has yet to be named but rest assured I will give the new song a name at some point! I wish everyone a great day and as always stay safe!

1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Behold HALO 2 Ep. 1 [Dicking Around In Halo 2]!
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
So here is one more pre-release before the H O R I Z O N album emerges next year! This particular song is meant to provoke imagery of one man attempting to change the world for the good of mankind.
Tad Baker
After Dawn
1
Add a comment...

T. R. Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
“After Dawn” is a brand new acoustic instrumental that I have decided to share with all of my fans as a sincere thank you for always supporting me, and my passions for the creative arts! The song itself provokes imagery of one man trying to change the world, which is exactly what I hope to do as I grow older and wiser. The new H O R I Z O N album [zeliCraft] will emerge in the year of 2016! I really do appreciate all of the support everyone gives me to keep at the music, creative writing, photography & sketching. I wouldn't be who I am today without my supporters, or even my parents/families belief in me.

-Sincerely T. R. Baker
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
56 people
Have him in circles
31 people
John Francavilla's profile photo
Amanda Hardy's profile photo
tory Sabino's profile photo
Vince O'Malley's profile photo
Keely Fimbres's profile photo
martyzsongs's profile photo
Lindsay Williams's profile photo
NewsBeFunny's profile photo
E-Home Recording Studio's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Guitar, Graphics
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Exin
Story
Introduction
Solo musician who put out his very first album at the age of 21, and he has been playing guitar for 6 years! He also sings as well as writes his own music!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Salisbury Beach MA
Links