Profile

Cover photo
T Earley
Attended Open University
Lived in Cambridge UK
556 followers|27,804 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

T Earley

Shared publicly  - 
 
The public don't like offshoring or outsourcing, but they still hate politicians more...

http://www.sourcingfocus.com/site/newsitem/5481/
1
Naseer Athannikal's profile photoDoris Effah Kesse's profile photoMaria Hardy's profile photokibrom gere's profile photo
5 comments
 
thank very much 
Add a comment...

T Earley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nike not able to reduce costs by employing 8 year old kids in third world countries have turned to lean and have found that the benefits are far superior

http://www.supplymanagement.com/news/2012/nike-reduces-lead-times-through-lean-manufacturing/
3
Add a comment...

T Earley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good to See that at least some companies in the West can still make improvements to be able to stay in business and compete

http://www.bus-ex.com/article/goodyear-tire-rubber-co-fayetteville
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Lean Manufacturing, Six Sigma, Quality Management, Management Consultant who has traveled and worked around the world, built houses, raised kids, married, new baby, writes online and generally loves life..
Bragging rights
Two Black belts
Education
  • Open University
    Masters Degree Manufacturing; Management and Technology, 2000
  • Open University
    Postgraduate Diploma - Quality, 1997
  • Open University
    Postgraduate Diploma - International Operations Management, 1999
  • Open University
    Postgraduate Diploma - Enterprise and the Environment, 1998
  • Open University
    Postgraduate Diploma - Integrated Health, Safety and Environmental Management, 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Leanman
Work
Occupation
Management Consultant and Online Publisher, now General Manager of company in the Philippines
Skills
Lean Manufacturing, Six Sigma, Quality Management, Problem Solving, Business Improvement, Management
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Cambridge UK - Riyadh Saudi Arabia - Jeddah Saudi Arabia - Milton Keynes UK - Bacolod Philippines - Nairobi Kenya
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to