Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Sylvia RJ Scott
Works at Girl's CEO Connection
Attended Babson College
364 followers
About
People
Have her in circles
364 people
Otto Florian's profile photo
Lisa DelPappa's profile photo
Willy Wexy's profile photo
Rodrigo M. Gonçalves's profile photo
Randy Shaw's profile photo
Al Foxx's profile photo
Ghulam Rasool Sheikh's profile photo
CorpNet, Incorporated's profile photo
James Tidd's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur, Author, Public Relations and Communications, Conference & Event Management and Production
Employment
  • Girl's CEO Connection
    Founder, 2008 - present
  • Center for Women & Enterprise
    Business Development Specialist, 2005 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Sylvia Scott
Story
Tagline
A true connector,author, advocate & public speaker on high school girls as entrepreneurs and future leaders.
Bragging rights
Love to create scarves and women's apparel with interior decor fabrics, a pro with designing decor for benefit galas and producing runway fashion shows.
Education
  • Babson College
    MBA Studies/Entrepreneurship, 2006 - 2007
  • University of Tulsa
    B.S. Business Admin/Marketing
  • Oklahoma State University–Stillwater
    Fashion Merchandising Studies
  • Tobe-Coburn School for Fashion Merchandising and Promotion
    Fashion Merchandising
Links