Profile

Cover photo
Syed Waqar Hussain
Lives in Karachi
101 followers|83,423 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its time to change for CIOs. Its time to think about proper implementations of project that goes through formal project management practices and standards
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
5 best productive tips for project managers http://goo.gl/fb/X3q8UW 
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lets #break the #barriers and move yourself towards new dimensions by attending the +PMI Karachi Pakistan Chapter (PMI KPC)  monthly seminar. It will be presented by extremely talented #MansoorSoomro.

Plus, there is an opportunity to have Professional Mentoring & Counselling from Industry Experts in same monthly seminar of PMI-KPC.  

Check out the Event flyer for details
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
What is the biggest issue with your project? Our's most difficult issue to manage in projects is. #ProjectManagement 
http://tinyurl.com/q9ug8lw
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Believe me, NA246 is belong to #MQM, no doubt. But after this sure win, they will need to change their strategy towards people of #Karachi.
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now no call from #unknown #number. Lets say hello to 'Hello' from 'Facebook'
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
123 people
Have him in circles
101 people
Nabeel Sheikh's profile photo
Tariq Khan's profile photo
Noman Sohail's profile photo
Jackline Fernandes's profile photo
Syed Faisal Ali's profile photo
Mohsin Ahmed Khan's profile photo
Lucky Gabriel's profile photo
Azmat Ali's profile photo
Making Ernst's profile photo

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why project sponsor is so important? http://goo.gl/fb/Vy2irq
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
To worried to handle annoying persons? Lets learn that how to manage them - http://go.shr.lc/1E1eQwX
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey #ProjectManagers , how much important to have a healthy relationship with your team members? Which #leadership  style you follow? You can refer some information from our blog to answer.
http://tinyurl.com/kvcu4hs
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
To the uninitialized, entrepreneurship may seem all fun and play but the fact of the matter is that it takes read more
1
Add a comment...

Syed Waqar Hussain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want pie? Its funny!
http://t.co/91Rfcy1XQ7
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
123 people
Have him in circles
101 people
Nabeel Sheikh's profile photo
Tariq Khan's profile photo
Noman Sohail's profile photo
Jackline Fernandes's profile photo
Syed Faisal Ali's profile photo
Mohsin Ahmed Khan's profile photo
Lucky Gabriel's profile photo
Azmat Ali's profile photo
Making Ernst's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entreprenuer, Project Management
Skills
Project, Program & Portfolio Management, Business Analysis, Solution Architect, Web Development
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Waqar, wiqhussain, wiqi
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Entrepreneur, Project / Program / Portfolio Manager, Blogger, Gardner
Introduction

Hello!

This is Syed Waqar Hussain, an entrepreneur, program / project management professional and sometimes web developer from Karachi, Pakistan. I have done graduation in Computing & IS from London Metropolitan University & right now struggling with MBA from Virtual University of Pakistan. I love to blog, tweet, discover new technologies, practice my mind for solution designing, and sometimes gardening.

As for my entrepreneurship ventures, I founded the LiveBits with one of my classmate, Danish Mahmood Khan. LiveBits was founded in March 2009 and since then LiveBits has successfully branded itself as ultimate web agency of Pakistan, which provides complete web solutions to their clients.

Bragging rights
Successful entrepreneur and blogger, Creative & innovative Gardner
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Karachi
Previously
Lahore - Islamabad - Rawalpindi - Dubai - Sharjah