Profile

Cover photo
Susitha Ravinda Senarath
Works at Cinglevue International
Attends University of Colombo School of Computing
Lives in Galle
976 followers|108,099 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Lion rock Sigiriya
1
Add a comment...
 
On the way
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
 
තමන්ට වාසිදේ විතරක් අමාරුවෙන් බුද්දාගමෙන් හොයන් සාධාරණීකරණය කරගෙන අනිත් එවුන්ට හූ කියන්නත් බලන් ඉන්නවා.  හරක් මරණ වුන් නෙමේ හරක් මස් කන එවුන්ට වෙඩිතියලා මරන්න ඕනෙ කියලාපනතක් ගෙනාවනාවත් මායි ආතයි පක්ෂව ඡන්දෙ දෙනවා.
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...
 
Safari time
2
Add a comment...
 
 
The Super Man behind the innovations!

#Respect
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
:D
2
Add a comment...
 
ha haa LOL
5
3
Add a comment...
 
vi editor. Well its kind of fun. :)
1
Add a comment...
Susitha Ravinda's Collections
Story
Introduction
I'm a Computer Science in Computer Science degree holder at University of Colombo School of Computing. Working as a Engineer - Technology for Virtusa now.
Education
  • University of Colombo School of Computing
    2008 - present
  • Dharmashoka Collage, Ambalangoda
    1998 - 2006
  • St. Aloysius' College, Galle
    1995 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
රවින්ද සෙනරත්
Work
Occupation
Softwear Engineer
Employment
  • Cinglevue International
    Java Developer, 2015 - present
  • Virtusa
    Engineer Technology, 2012 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Galle
Previously
Hambanthota - Hikkaduwa - Galle
Not a decent place to visit with family. No proper entrance road nor proper parking. Food is bad. I got a very salty noodles plate. Couldnt eat. Serving is bad as well.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Only place in Sri Lanka which produce a actual Computer Science degree. Produce good Computer Scientists while other places produce bachelor of Java developers. Built by late professor V.K. Samaranayaka who was known as father of IT in Sri Lanka.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago