Profile

Cover photo
Susan Carraretto
Works at 5 Minutes For Mom
Attended British Columbia Institute of Technology
Lived in Vancouver
5,843 followers|168,257 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Tips for teaching your kids about money...
#Parenting   #Money  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : Jennifer Donovan here to share about kids and money. This is part of a sponsored promotion with Dave Ramsey focused on his forthcoming book,[..]
2
Add a comment...
 
How to collaborate remotely and stay in sync while working as a team on a writing project...
#TeamWork   #Organizing   #Collaboration  +Evernote 
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : Janice and I are using the Post-it Products Evernote Collection as we work on our new book. We have been compensated for our time preparing [..]
3
Add a comment...
 
What inspired me most during the Disney Social Media Moms Celebration 2014 #DisneySMMoms   #Disney  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : The magic of Disney continually inspires and instructs. This year's Disney Social Media Moms Celebration carried the tradition forward fabul[..]
6
1
Kristin Fuhrmann-Simmons's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Do you ever leave notes in your children's lunch boxes? 

Janice used the sweet  #FaithThatSticks  stickers from Tyndale in these notes for Olivia. This post is part of a sponsored campaign. #Parenting   #Family   #Children  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : Give your kids tools to express their faith in creative ways with Faith that Sticks! This post is written by Janice Croze, co-founder of [..]
1
Add a comment...
 
Here's a taste of the #SmallWorld50  celebration in #Disneyland  today... #DisneySMMoms  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : Disney Parks celebrated the 50th anniversary of the beloved attraction
3
1
LADY GAGA's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
5,843 people
Natasha Mairs's profile photo
 
Add a photo to #WordlessWednesday  - Ours is a shot from #Disneyland  during #DisneySMMoms  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : Enjoying a Ride Down Main Street Disneyland... Julia and Sophia loved this horse-drawn carriage ride down Main Street, Disneyland dur[..]
3
Add a comment...
 
Collaborating and Brainstorming with Post-it Products Evernote Collection 
+Evernote  #Organizing   #collaboration   #sponsored  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : Susan here... I'm excited to share how Janice and I are using the Post-it Products Evernote Collection for a project we recently started. We[..]
2
Add a comment...
 
Introduce Your Family to Disneynature BEARS #MeetTheCubs   #DisneynatureBears   - Download FREE DisneynatureBears activity sheets and games
#Printables   #DisneySMMoms  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : You and your family will be truly touched by the amazing story of Disneynature BEARS. My girls and I were lucky enough to see an advance scr[..]
1
Add a comment...
 
Hey #DisneySMMoms  link up all your posts here and we will tweet out each one!   #Disneyland  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : The sun is shining, the birds are singing, the leaves are gently dancing in the breeze... but sadly, I am not in the happiest place on e[..]
1
Add a comment...
 
Here's the $100 to $199 Ultimate Blog Party #Prize  Page
- Check out this page and the other prize pages and then fill out your Prize Entry form by April 11th.
#Giveaway   #UBP14   #Bloggers  
Blog post at 5 Minutes for Mom : The Ultimate Blog Party is brought to you in part by... Be sure to visit all the Ultimate Blog Party Prize Pages. $200+ Pri[..]
6
3
Audrey McClelland's profile photoBonnie Way's profile photoMargarita Ibbott's profile photoDana Howze's profile photo
2 comments
 
I have a prize listed here. Can you find it? Hint: I'm +Downshifting Professional Organizing Solutions
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
5,843 people
Natasha Mairs's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Live the social life online.
Employment
  • 5 Minutes For Mom
    CEO, 2005 - present
  • BC Hydro
    Software Developer, 2001 - 2003
  • Sierra Systems
    Software Developer, 1997 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Vancouver
Story
Tagline
Blogger at 5MinutesForMom.com
Introduction
My identical twin sister, Janice Croze, and I founded 5MinutesForMom.com in 2006. We love writing and speaking about all things social media.
Bragging rights
Mom to the two sweetest little girls. (Seriously, they ARE adorable.)
Education
  • British Columbia Institute of Technology
    Computer Systems
  • University of British Columbia
    Sciences
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Susan Winter, 5 Minutes For Mom, 5MinutesForMom