Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Sujeet Patel
Works at Guys Gab
Attended Rutgers University
Lives in Mount Laurel, NJ
92 followers|31,136 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Sujeet Patel

Discussion  - 
 
Clarion took a '91 Acrua #NSX with 230K miles on the clock and gave it the restomod treatment. And after 6 months of work, they finally revealed the Clarion Builds NSX this week at #CES!
Back in July, Clarion announced that they’d be transforming a worn out, high-mileage daily driven NSX into a reawakened supercar for their next Clarion Builds project, and we couldn’t wait to see what they did with the iconic sports car. And now, after six months …
24
2
Pete Medina's profile photo
 
Very nice good job
Add a comment...

Sujeet Patel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Professional Blogger
Skills
Proficient in SEO, SEM/PPC, SMO, E-mail Marketing, Keyword Research, Blogging (WordPress/Blogger), Adobe Photoshop, and HTML/CSS.
Employment
  • Guys Gab
    Owner, 2011 - present
  • Sports Gab Network
    Co-Founder, 2006 - present
  • Celebrity Seats, Cendant, Wharten Logistics, RCM Technologies, Entex Information Services, US Online
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mount Laurel, NJ
Previously
Mount Laurel, NJ
Education
  • Rutgers University
    Computer Science, 1993 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
CJ
(VIZIO sent me this display in exchange for a review) If you've been looking to purchase a Smart TV, there's no smarter choice than the VIZIO M50-D1 SmartCast Home Theater Display. Unlike other TVs which have popular apps (Netflix, Hulu, YouTube, etc) built into the TV, the VIZIO M50-D1 takes a different approach entirely, building Google Cast support into each set. This allows you to stream your favorite content from 1000+ apps right to the big screen using the included 6″ Android Tablet Remote! In addition, this set features 4K Ultra HD resolution, High Dynamic Range w/ Dolby Vision support, and full-array LED backlighting with up to 64 active LED zones. How they are able to offer such a feature-packed TV for $849 (or less, depending on where you purchase it from) is beyond me, but I'm not complaining. The picture quality is great (once you properly calibrate it), Google Cast is a game changer, and UHD 4K stuff looks incredible. The audio is adequate given the TV's thin profile, but a sound bar definitely helps. Overall, I couldn't be happier with this set, and I highly recommend this to anyone looking for a quality TV without breaking the bank!
• • •
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Me and my buddies decided were in San Diego' for a guys weekend and heard about the vast craft brew scene, so we decided to do a little brew tour. Since that would inevitably lead to lots (and lots) of drinking, we called on Aall In Limo & Party Bus to drive us around to the various breweries. The bus was pretty awesome, the driver was real cool, and it was a great experience overall. If you're looking to check out all the great beer that SD has to offer, I highly recommend getting a party bus from Aall In!
• • •
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map