Profile

Cover photo
Sujay Ghosh
Works at SINP Kolkata
Attends Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Lives in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
174 followers|122,989 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
 TENDULKAR - A GREAT T20 BATSMAN? http://goo.gl/CTeSwK

He wasn't exactly Chris Gayle or AB de Villiers, but still had a stellar Twenty20 career. Observations by Impact Index on Sachin's shorter formats exploits.
PAST MASTER FROM NEW ZEALAND
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"I know it is crazy but I expect any minute to take a call from him or to see his face pop around the corner. Is this what we call the spirit? If so, then his spirit is still with me & I hope it never leaves." Watch Michael Clarke's emotional farewell to Phillip Hughes: 
“Rest in peace, little brother, I’ll see you out in the middle.” Australia captain delivers emotional eulogy at Macksville
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Unlimited Licenses for 72 hours
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
There are 150 days until the +ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 begins!

To mark the 150-day countdown, we take a look at 11 speed-hungry bowlers who have broken the 150 km/hour barrier: http://bit.ly/1phF00M 

Who do you think will be the standout fast bowlers at the ICC Cricket World Cup 2015?
30 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
174 people
Friendship with Puducherry, India's profile photo
Moupriya Nag's profile photo
Ozkan Tinez's profile photo
Jagruk Times's profile photo
Ulrich Engelmann's profile photo
Sweta Singh's profile photo
Gracious Palissery's profile photo
Current Technology Discounts's profile photo
Martin Kotulla's profile photo

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Canada based company Minitool develops Power Data Recovery which can recover deleted data from the Windows Recycle Bin, restore lost data, even if the partition is formatted or deleted, restore data from a corrupted hard drive, virus infection, unexpected system shutdown or software failure. Moreover its latest version now supports dozens of RAW file types including *.m4v, *.3g2, *.wtv, *.wrf, *.pps, *.dps and 4096-byte-sector-based hard drive.

MiniTool Power Data Recovery Boot Disk costs $69.00 but for the next 48 hours you can get it for FREE.
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
GridinSoft Trojan Killer aims to remove all types of malware from an infected system, even the sneakiest ones. Get 50% discount as Halloween Offer.
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
13-year-old Gaby Lewis becomes first international cricketer to be born after 2000 http://ow.ly/2NyWJ1
Ireland’s Gaby Lewis becomes the second youngest cricketer ever, and also the first international cricketer to be born in the 21st century.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sujay Ghosh

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Shahid Afridi has been appointed Pakistan's Twenty20 captain until the 2016 World T20 in India. 
30 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
174 people
Friendship with Puducherry, India's profile photo
Moupriya Nag's profile photo
Ozkan Tinez's profile photo
Jagruk Times's profile photo
Ulrich Engelmann's profile photo
Sweta Singh's profile photo
Gracious Palissery's profile photo
Current Technology Discounts's profile photo
Martin Kotulla's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Ph.D. in Chemistry from SINP, Kolkata
Employment
  • SINP Kolkata
    Senior Research Fellow, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Previously
Kharagpur, West Bengal, India
Story
Tagline
Visit my blog Insights in Technology
Introduction
Hello, I am Sujay. It's nice to meet you. I am student of Chemistry and did my Masters from Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur. I bought my first PC on 2008 and soo got addicted in digging into OS details and testing softwares of various kind. I also used to hook day in internet reading numerous blogs explaining softwares, different technology news. I got connected to Wilders Security, Raymond cc, Techno360 forms early 2010 and finally started blogging for Techno360 in mid 2010. After wrote a number articles there, I started my own blog, Insights in Technology, in the desire of carrying my blogging to another level. So, that's it, I am enjoying the blogosphere and loving the audience in it. Thanks for being so nice.
Find more about me on LinkedIn, CrunchBase and about.me.
Bragging rights
Master of Science in Chemistry, Doing Ph.D. presently
Education
  • Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
    Physical Chemistry, 2010 - present
    Ph.D.
  • IIT Kharagpur
    Chemistry, 2007 - 2009
    M.Sc.
  • University of Calcutta
    Chemistry, 2003 - 2007
    B.Sc. (Hons)
  • Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
    Biophysical Sciences, 2009 - 2010
    Post M.Sc.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
sg09, sujay85
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Worst experience. I heard some good words about them but their tour manager of 2011 Puja tour of Simla, Manali, Amritsar spoiled the trip for most of us. His management was awful. The fooding was very poor. They provided rich and heavy foods during hill journey so many got seek. They even didn't provide any alternative foods for the seek persons (there were many). I spend most of the time in bed during the trip.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Good collection of Computer Parts. Offers Cheap Price.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map