Profile

Cover photo
Suhardiyoto Haryadi
Worked at PT Kalpataru Investama
Attended University of Indonesia
48 followers|229,252 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
LEDS Global Partnership Annual Event 2015 at Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 14 to 16 October 2015.
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merengue pool dancing at Melia Caribe Tropical Hotel, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic.
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jakarta-Singapore-Paris-Punta Cana (Dominican Republic).
Jakarta-Singapore-Paris-Punta Cana
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Basics of Climate-smart Agriculture.
Cocoa harvest in Central Sulawesi, Indonesia. Why do we need climate-smart agriculture? The UN Food and Agriculture Organisation (FAO) estimates that feeding the world population will require a 60 percent increase in tota...
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
48 people
Dwi Antika's profile photo
Gautam Kapoor's profile photo
Tomohira Samukawa's profile photo
Rafael Ben's profile photo
Emelia William's profile photo
Luciano Strollo's profile photo
fauzy bacox's profile photo
Kenneth Lee's profile photo
marcel santiago bernard's profile photo

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Me on the beach at Melia Caribe Tropical Hotel, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic. 
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merengue pool dancing at Melia Caribe Tropical Hotel, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic. 
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trip to the Dominican Republic
Unique wrist band says: 'The Level Adult Only' that is provided by Melia Caribe Tropical Hotel in Punta Cana, Dominican Republic. 
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Indonesia kerahkan personil serdadu dan polisi dalam mengatasi kebakaran hutan. 
 ·  Translate
Indonesia has sent nearly 21,000 personnel to fight fires on its northern islands that have spread haze to neighbouring Singapore and Malaysia, the country's disaster management agency says. Heavy smoke from "slash-and-burn"...
1
Add a comment...

Suhardiyoto Haryadi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alternative to coal.
Miscanthus, better known as elephant grass, is already being used in Europe to produce biofuel to  replace coal in power stations − but growing enough of it is the main drawback.Image: Shutterstock By adapting a tropical ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
48 people
Dwi Antika's profile photo
Gautam Kapoor's profile photo
Tomohira Samukawa's profile photo
Rafael Ben's profile photo
Emelia William's profile photo
Luciano Strollo's profile photo
fauzy bacox's profile photo
Kenneth Lee's profile photo
marcel santiago bernard's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sustainability Officer at PT Kalpataru Investama
Skills
Compliance with the sustainability principles and criteria, business viability, renewable energy and waste conversion technologies.
Employment
  • PT Kalpataru Investama
    Business Development Manager, 1999 - 2009
    Business plan formulation and preliminary survey on prospective new ventures.
  • Mahakam Sawit Plantation Group
    Sustainability Officer, 2009 - 2013
    Formulation and implementation of strategy and work plan for the compliance of sustainability standards across estates and mills.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Soehardijoto, Jan, Suhardiyoto
Story
Tagline
Sustainable and socially responsible business
Introduction
My current responsibilities focus on compliance with the sustainability principles and criteria in palm oil plantation and industry, social facilitation and work closely with smallholders' cooperatives. My other project is related to capacity building of nutmeg farmers and creating favorable climate to ensure long-lasting cooperation between investing company and local farmers as smallholders. An affiliate project focuses on the development of renewable energy and waste conversion businesses. 
Bragging rights
Based in Jakarta with project sites are in Kalimantan, North Sulawesi and in Sidoarjo, East Java.
Education
  • University of Indonesia
    Sociology, 2001 - 1002
    Master's Degree
  • University of Oxford
    Journalism, 1999 - 1999
    Reuters Fellow
  • Bogor Agricultural University
    Agribusiness & Rural Sociology, 1979 - 1984
    Bachelor's Degree
Abundant water resources, even during long dry seasons.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Crowded traffic.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Nice garden in front of the house.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
22 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Tempat yg nyaman utk menikmati coffee dan cookies
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
.Nice hotel with spacious rooms and amenities, aquality is fair.
Quality: GoodFacilities: GoodService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago