Profile

Cover photo
Steven Santamour
Works at Herzing University
87 followers|93,601 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Steven Santamour

Photos with ID please max 2/per day  - 
 
"Pheasant Pair"

Two Ring-necked Pheasant out on an abnormal warm winter finding an abundance of seed pods outside of Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA.

Available at: http://tinyurl.com/pheasantpair

#birdphotography #wildlifephotography
 
"Pheasant Pair"

Two Ring-necked Pheasant out on an abnormal warm winter finding an abundance of seed pods outside of Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA.

Available at: http://tinyurl.com/pheasantpair

#birdphotography #wildlifephotography
View original post
9
1
Add a comment...

Steven Santamour

Shared publicly  - 
 
How I edited "Bridge to the Horizon" #tutorial   #howto   #landscapephotography  
1
Add a comment...

Steven Santamour

Shared publicly  - 
 
View Steven Santamour on about.me. About.me makes it easy for you to learn about Steven Santamour’s background and interests.
1
Add a comment...

Steven Santamour

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Standing Ovation" Kenosha Marina, Kenosha, WI - 10/30/2015

#birdphotography   #wildlifephotography   #birdsofwisconsin  
1
Add a comment...
1
Robert Langdon's profile photo
 
Nice photo! Unfortunately, for some unknown reason, your post got caught up in the community's G+ spam filter. Your post has now been returned to the normal viewing stream, but please feel free to post your photo again  :-)

More info about the spam filter is available at:

https://plus.google.com/+JohnSkeats/posts/R9y9VtUPxSh
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
87 people
Taylor Loy's profile photo
Mike Bartoszek's profile photo
KOTAKU RUMAHKU's profile photo
Dennis Wheeler's profile photo
Crystal Saltz's profile photo
Tasha Shields's profile photo
Julie Frey's profile photo
Jesse Reed's profile photo
Andy Callicum's profile photo

Steven Santamour

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Pheasant Pair"

Two Ring-necked Pheasant out on an abnormal warm winter finding an abundance of seed pods outside of Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA.

Available at: http://tinyurl.com/pheasantpair

#birdphotography #wildlifephotography
1
2
Add a comment...

Steven Santamour

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
"Standing Ovation" 
25
3
Add a comment...
1
Ijaz Jaji's profile photo
2 comments
 
Beautiful
Add a comment...

Steven Santamour

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Fall in Wisconsin" 10/11/2015 - Petrifying Springs Park, Kenosha, WI. 

Colors are starting to change in Southeast Wisconsin as the reds are just starting to peak in.  Water is very cold (was barefoot in the water for twenty minutes to get the shot) while the air still has a bit of a summer wind.  

#fallishere   #fall2015   #landscapephotograph   #photography   #wisconsinparks   #wisconsin  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
87 people
Taylor Loy's profile photo
Mike Bartoszek's profile photo
KOTAKU RUMAHKU's profile photo
Dennis Wheeler's profile photo
Crystal Saltz's profile photo
Tasha Shields's profile photo
Julie Frey's profile photo
Jesse Reed's profile photo
Andy Callicum's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Network and System Administrator and Freelance Photographer
Employment
  • Herzing University
    Network and System Administrator, 2011 - present
  • Herzing University
    IT Help Desk, 2007 - 2011
  • Staples, Inc.
    Mobile Tech, 2005 - 2007
Story
Introduction
Technology, Photography, Gaming, and Camping. My top 4 favorite things I do. I also enjoy sports, both playing and watching. I know enough with most sports to be able to watch/play anything.

I work in the computer field doing Network and System Administration, mainly I'm that guy that people call when they want something with technology.

I picked up Photography in late 2011, and think it's taking off pretty well. Look at my photos on flickr.

Gaming, I just switched back to to PC. I use to be PS3. Mainly play games like Battlefield 3 or Diablo III.

Camping, I will take just about all opportunities that come along.
Bragging rights
Www.stevensantamourphotography.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
August 21, 1984
Relationship
Single
Other names
Santa, Steve Santamour
The outside and inside are two different worlds. Once you walk into the gallery the lights and displays take over the senses. Extremely customer friendly and knowledgeable about each piece displayed. There was no pressure to purchase anything and was willing to answer any question I had about the art.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Simply amazing
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
One of the few places that has great food and value. Large portions for less than 10 bucks. Can probably make two meals out of it if you wanted
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago