Profile

Cover photo
Steven Dee
Works at Nike, Inc.
Lives in Lake Oswego
128 followers|11,529 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hummingbird outside the house
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
 
No one wants to shop at an ugly store, so why would you shop on an ugly ecommerce platform? Check out these tips to spruce up your site.
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
97 people
Have him in circles
128 people
Michael Staiano's profile photo
Lou Wyman's profile photo
Abbie Stanton's profile photo
Angie Kubicek's profile photo
Jonathon Hazlett's profile photo
Jenny Whitlock's profile photo
Travis Heeter's profile photo
Mitch Parker's profile photo
Mike Benore's profile photo

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
 
So fun!
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Kids got heart!
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Steven Dee's profile photoBrendon Smith's profile photo
2 comments
 
That's too funny Brendon!
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
 
... in retail, in cutting-edge-type stuff in Omaha," said Steven Dee, the chief information officer for Hayneedle, the e-commerce conglomerate that employs ...
1
Add a comment...

Steven Dee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
97 people
Have him in circles
128 people
Michael Staiano's profile photo
Lou Wyman's profile photo
Abbie Stanton's profile photo
Angie Kubicek's profile photo
Jonathon Hazlett's profile photo
Jenny Whitlock's profile photo
Travis Heeter's profile photo
Mitch Parker's profile photo
Mike Benore's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Technology Executive
Employment
  • Nike, Inc.
    VP Direct to Consumer Tech, 2013 - present
  • Hayneedle
    CIO, 2009 - 2013
  • J.Crew
    CIO, 2009 - 2006
  • Accenture
    Executive, 2006 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Steve Dee
Story
Introduction

In September of 2013 Steven joined Nike as the VP of Direct to Consumer technology


In October 2009, Steve Dee joined Hayneedle as Chief Technology Officer.

Before joining Hayneedle, Steve was J. Crew's Chief Information Officer. In this role, he was responsible for integrating J. Crew's business and technology strategies, managing the company's technology and communication infrastructure, developing eCommerce solutions, and integrating the hardware and software systems for J. Crew's retail, corporate, and distribution center locations.

Prior to joining J. Crew, Steve served as an executive in Accenture's retail practice from 1994 to 2006. While at Accenture, his successful portfolio included: Disney, Saks Incorporated, Toys R Us, Pao de Acucar, DaimlerChrysler, and AutoNation USA.

Steve holds a bachelor of science degree in electrical engineering from the University of Florida.

Bragging rights
2 kids & a great wife!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lake Oswego
Previously
Omaha, NE - Florida - Brooklyn - Tampa - Key West - Oldsmar - Milton - Houston - Ft. Lauderdale - Stuttgart
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to