Profile

Cover photo
Steve Wright Jr.
Works at Wright Way Photography
Attended University of Central Arkansas
Lives in Conway,Ar
4,238 followers|384,777 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
#WeddingWednesday I love photographing this couple.
7
Marc-Antonivs “vinyl snob” Gvzman's profile photoSteve Wright Jr.'s profile photo
2 comments
 
thanks it was a great wedding
+Marc-Antonivs Gvzman 
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a 27in Thunderbolt display, an Apple Wireless Keyboard, a Magic Mouse and an mStand by Rain Design
3
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,238 people
Matthew Hillis's profile photo
Myles O'Reilly's profile photo
Esperanzia Williams's profile photo
Nikki Paxton's profile photo
Manoj Vivek's profile photo
Greg Wyatt's profile photo
Jeff Stys's profile photo
Andrea Stoppa's profile photo
Mart Carrick's profile photo

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
Welcome to Wright Way Photography where we have an incredible passion for self-expression through our love of photography. We specialize in the "Wright Wedding",
2
Add a comment...

Steve Wright Jr.

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
i can't wait to get my hands on the new Pebble Time!!

Steve Wright Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
wwe daniel bryan finally win the wwe world heavyweight championship at wrestlemania 30
WWE Superstar Daniel Bryan finally win the wwe world heavyweight championship at wrestlemania 30
1
Add a comment...
Steve's Collections
People
Have him in circles
4,238 people
Matthew Hillis's profile photo
Myles O'Reilly's profile photo
Esperanzia Williams's profile photo
Nikki Paxton's profile photo
Manoj Vivek's profile photo
Greg Wyatt's profile photo
Jeff Stys's profile photo
Andrea Stoppa's profile photo
Mart Carrick's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer, YouTuber, Social Media Nut, Geek ,and over all down to earth person. I love people
Employment
  • Wright Way Photography
    Photography, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Conway,Ar
Previously
Pine Bluff, Ar - Japan
Story
Tagline
Owner of Wright Way Photography ,Photographer and Geek that loves to "shoot" people. I also love Pro Wrestling :)
Introduction
Hello everyone
I been interested in photography since I was very young. Born in 1978 in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, My 1st camera was a yellow film camera from a cheerios cereal box lol . Throughout my  childhood, I developed an appreciation for attention to detail. I was always the one wanting to take the photos. I can't remember many time i wasn't behind the camera.  At the age of 19, I began to apply my gift all around the world as I proudly served in the United States Navy.  This help me in so many ways, as this was the first time that i was interacting with people and cultures different form my own. I got to photograph on three different continents an I wasn't even 21 yet.   Sadly, my time in the navy was cut short by a life changing injury on August 22, 1999.  Although I would leave the Navy with an Honorable Discharge in July 0f 2000, I believes this pivotal point in his life began to further shape me as the photographer I am today.  

I do have another side to me , as I am a very "Hardcore Geek" that has a passion for Technology, Yes i'm an Apple fanboy as well but most photographers are lol. I also love Pro Wrestling, yes the wrestling with grown men running around in underwear lol. let me see what else I could tell you about myself.... Well I love Video Games ,Dr. Pepper, collecting action figures (not toys)  and just meeting new people. I say I never meet a stranger. 

Well that mostly it..... feel free to contact me on Google Plus at +Steve Wright Jr or Twitter @WrightWayPhoto 

Take care friends.Professional Photographers of America.
and he host a YouTube Tech Show geared to help Photographers and all lovers of Tech. The show is entilted  The Wright Tech Show.
Bragging rights
Proud to be Retired from the United States Navy,
Education
  • University of Central Arkansas
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
June, Jr,
I came from out of town to look for something for my canon. The service is VERY Bad. No one cared and I was walking around for 15 mins I will never come to this place ever!
Quality: GoodAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
I really enjoy the Jack Daniels menu in Fridays. This service is very good and also the alcohol is very good lol. I suggest a very good spot to go on a date with thank you Fridays for a very good time.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Very Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map