Profile

Cover photo
Steve McCormack
Lives in Sydney
80 followers|33,754 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rather than line up to speak with a genius in a blue shirt, Apple users can now turn to Twitter with their iTech queries.
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Netflix plans to ensure that customers are only able to access the official library for the country they are currently in, not any overseas libraries they may attempt to access with technical tricks such as proxy servers and unblocking services.
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Microsoft just gave Skype a big update to help it compete with Google Hangouts http://flip.it/_tbnu
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's Encrypt has announced that its free security certificates are now trusted by all major browsers.
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Security firm offers huge $3 million prize pool to three hackers that can provide a full jailbreak for iOS 9.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
80 people
Wjenji Wu's profile photo
alice thomas's profile photo
Flowscreed Ltd: Underfloor Heating Flowing Liquid Floor Screed's profile photo
ClockSEO's profile photo
Lawrence Afflah's profile photo
Antony Gudriani's profile photo
Now In Store's profile photo
CodeSpread's profile photo
Sanam Baloch's profile photo

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just in case your having problems with drones. #wtf  
Drones are everywhere these days, including a lot of places they don't belong. Over the past few months we've seen several attempts to to keep drones away
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
All Skype for Windows users get real-time translation http://flip.it/bMmEO
Skype today announced that its Skype Translator tool is now built directly into its main app for all Windows users. This means Skype for Windows users no longer need a separate app to translate conversations in seven languages (Chinese Mandarin, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, and Spanish) and 50 messaging languages.
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
Goldman Sachs explains why virtual reality will explode instead of notoriously flopping like before http://flip.it/2YPNa
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
As the saying goes, there's no such thing as a free lunch.
1
Add a comment...

Steve McCormack

Shared publicly  - 
 
503 Server Unavailable with Windows 10
"Thanks Rick Strahl!" #serverunavailable
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
80 people
Wjenji Wu's profile photo
alice thomas's profile photo
Flowscreed Ltd: Underfloor Heating Flowing Liquid Floor Screed's profile photo
ClockSEO's profile photo
Lawrence Afflah's profile photo
Antony Gudriani's profile photo
Now In Store's profile photo
CodeSpread's profile photo
Sanam Baloch's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner @ MWeb Solutions, Passionate IT Enthusiast
Skills
Senior .NET Web Developer, Passionate IT Enthusiast, Pixel Master, Social Engineer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Macca
Story
Tagline
Pixel perfect design, bit by bit development.
Introduction
Start-up entrepreneur, creative engineer, passionate developer & IT enthusiast.
Bragging rights
The Original Mohicans - last century software developers.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sydney
Continental Marketing provide our business Vapormart with high quality products and have never let us down with bost service and delivery. Thanks team!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
We have worked with Keith Southerden on a professional level developing their new website and online strategy. Keith has always been prompt with payment and conducted himself as the perfect business man. He is friendly and very easy to do business with. We have seen his work through photography as well as customer feedback and it is all of the highest quality. We have no reservations in recommending Tuff Stuff Design to anyone.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map