Profile

Cover photo
Steve Maraspin
Works at MV Labs
Attended University of Udine
Lives in Udine, Italy
351 followers|13,544 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Less UI, more content.
(source: Google I/O 2013)
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Agile for real, agile for fun. Sabato 6 Giugno a Udine. Posti limitati, prendi ora il tuo biglietto GRATUITO!
 ·  Translate
Sabato 6 Gugno Stefano Valle e io ritorneremo ad occuparci di sviluppo agile. Lo faremo attraverso un workshop interattivo, volto a condividere la nostra esperienza nell'affrontare processi di sviluppo con metodologie agili, facendo emergere le loro caratteristiche, peculiarità e criticità.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
La sede di Gemona del Friuli ha deciso di attivare (compatibilmente con le richieste di iscrizione che arriveranno) quattro corsi brevi relativi ad argomenti Linux-related. Se si riuscisse ad avere un numero sufficiente di iscritti (una decina, più o meno), il docente con tutta probabilità sarò io.
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
On asset management with Zend Framework 2
 
Blog post di Stefano Valle sulla gestione degli Asset con Zend Framework 2. Come cambiano le cose, per quanto riguarda le immagini, i file CSS e javascript, con l'arrivo dei moduli.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aperte le iscrizioni al corso su Zend Framework 2!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Europython 2013 Call for Proposals aperto fino al 5 Marzo! 
 ·  Translate
Introduction. We're looking for proposals on every aspect of Python: programming from novice to advanced levels, applications and frameworks, or how you have been involved in introducing Python into y...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
351 people
Jesica Buck Liebenberg's profile photo
Cristina Stocco's profile photo
Réda Gänjă's profile photo
Paola Liani's profile photo
Roberto Pugliese's profile photo
Gabriele Gnali's profile photo
manoj advaitamtech's profile photo
Stefano “palutz” Paluello's profile photo
Marco Cantarero's profile photo

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Se hai poco tempo, e voglia di imparare a usare Zend Framework 2, ecco un'ottima occasione. 8 ore di corso per diventare Ninja! con +MV Labs :-)
 ·  Translate
 
Vuoi diventare produttivo con Zend Framework 2 in una sola giornata? ...ancora qualche posto rimasto per il nostro corso intensivo di venerdì. Approfittane ora!
 ·  Translate
Zend Framework 2 velocizza i tempi di sviluppo di applicazioni e API, garantendo al tempo stesso miglioramenti architetturali e di manutenibilità. Attraverso questo workshop avrai la possibilità di imparare l’utilizzo dello strumento in modo pratico. Al termine della giornata sarai in grado di avviare in autonomia un progetto basato su Zend Framework 2. Ti mostreremo come utilizzare lo strumento per creare rapidamente applicazioni Web modulari e ...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just uploaded to +SlideShare the slides I have used for my #phpday 2015 talk about parallel process execution and asynchronous I/O in PHP. Thanks everyone for the great feedback and appreciation remarks this far!
 
"Meet a Parallel, Asynchronous PHP World": Sono online le slide del talk di Steve su parallelizzazione dei processi e I/O asincrono al PHPDay 2015 di Verona.
 ·  Translate
My PHPDay 2015 Talk on Parallel Execution & Asynchronous I/O with PHP
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is exactly why children need their own devices (under the strict supervision of parents), with their own log in credentials and without a stored credit card. The way in which this five year old inadvertently racked up charges is typical of small childrens' interaction with mobile devices (press any button and see what happens).
1
Add a comment...

Steve Maraspin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Seconda giornata di corso su Zend Framework 2 presso il DiTeDi. Dopo l'esercizio hands on per mettere subito in pratica quanto appreso, introduciamo Doctrine 2.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
351 people
Jesica Buck Liebenberg's profile photo
Cristina Stocco's profile photo
Réda Gänjă's profile photo
Paola Liani's profile photo
Roberto Pugliese's profile photo
Gabriele Gnali's profile photo
manoj advaitamtech's profile photo
Stefano “palutz” Paluello's profile photo
Marco Cantarero's profile photo
Education
  • University of Udine
    Computer Science, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 21, 1979
Relationship
Married
Other names
Stefano Maraspin, Stefano, Steve
Story
Tagline
Italian software engineer, in his early 30s, happily married to Desy
Introduction
MSc in CS, I love working as a SW Engineer; interested in User Centered Design, E-Commerce and Distributed SW Architectures. Love 2 code in PHP5. I'm ZCE
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Skills
Web applications, software engineering, user centered design
Employment
  • MV Labs
    Software Engineer, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Udine, Italy
Pacchi sistematicamente lasciati sul pianerottolo senza neppure avvisare con un click sul campanello. Pessimo servizio!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map