Profile

Cover photo
Steve Hansen
Works at 2sky NV
Attended Artesis Hogeschool Antwerpen, Belgium
Lives in Sint-Kathelijnestraat 46, Boom, Belgium
48 followers|37,945 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
48 people
Dirk Van Dyck's profile photo
Linh Thùy's profile photo
Dulce Sleeckx's profile photo
John Harrison's profile photo
Jo Olluyn's profile photo
Kevin Jacobs's profile photo
Authorized Software's profile photo
Tim “Faggie” Fagardo's profile photo
Wim Reymen's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
48 people
Dirk Van Dyck's profile photo
Linh Thùy's profile photo
Dulce Sleeckx's profile photo
John Harrison's profile photo
Jo Olluyn's profile photo
Kevin Jacobs's profile photo
Authorized Software's profile photo
Tim “Faggie” Fagardo's profile photo
Wim Reymen's profile photo
Education
  • Artesis Hogeschool Antwerpen, Belgium
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
スティーブ
Work
Occupation
Managing Partner
Employment
  • 2sky NV
    Managing Partner, 2011 - present
  • Rhea NV
    Developer, 2005 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sint-Kathelijnestraat 46, Boom, Belgium
Previously
Schelle, Belgium
Links
Contributor to
Steve Hansen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Web Components
plus.google.com

Component Model for the Web

はじめよう.みんな
xn--p8j9a0d9c9a.xn--q9jyb4c

2014年、はじめて日本語のトップレベルドメイン「.みんな」が誕生します。これを機会に「.みんな」ドメインのサイトをつくってウェブの世界を広げよう。

Thuisbezorgd accepteert betalingen met Bitcoins - IT Pro - Nieuws - Twea...
tweakers.net

Gebruikers van Thuisbezorgd.nl kunnen vanaf dinsdag afrekenen met bitcoins om eten te bestellen bij een van de 5000 bezorgrestaurants die zi

The Cyanide & Happiness Show - Explosm.net
www.explosm.net

Explosm.net - Comics, Animations and more!

Somebody help – we can't stop watching these trippy animated gifs
io9.com

From digital artist Zach Dougherty comes a fantastic assortment strange, surreal, and dreamlike animated gifs that are guaranteed to make yo

How Can Somebody Who Loves Culture Possibly Defend The Copyright Monopol...
torrentfreak.com

Activists for reform or abolition of the harmful copyright monopoly are sometimes told we

Windows Azure: New Virtual Machine, Active Directory, Multi-Factor Auth,...
weblogs.asp.net

ASP.NET, Visual Studio, ASP.NET 2.0, .NET, Azure, Windows Azure

Oculus Rift creators launch virtual reality gaming marketplace
www.dvice.com

The makers of the Oculus Rift have just unveiled a new software marketplace that could jumpstart adoption of the innovative gaming device.

Getting Roasted: Scientists Make Booze From Coffee | Geekologie
feedproxy.google.com

In damning news for my future, scientists have successfully fermented used coffee grounds to create a 40% alcohol booze that smells and tast

Microsoft Please Fix Dialogs in our Tools
karlshifflett.wordpress.com

Dear Microsoft Program Managers and Product Unit Managers, Please update Visual Studio and SQL Server Management Studio to no longer use fix

Jealous: Father And Son Build Giant Basement Arcade | Geekologie
geekologie.com

This is the giant basement arcade built by Redditor mertzlufft and his father. Mertzlufft sounds kind of braggy about it to which sucks beca

Dark Legacy Comics
www.darklegacycomics.com

2006-2012 by Arad Kedar. Privacy Policy.

iBOOD.com - Internet's Best Online Offer Daily!
feeds.ibood.com

Neem de iConnect via de Gigabit ethernetaansluiting of Wireless b/g/n op in je netwerk en sluit je USB-hardeschijven, USB-sticks en USB-prin

iBOOD.com - Internet's Best Online Offer Daily!
feeds.ibood.com

De kaarten voldoen namelijk aan de nieuwe Class 10-specificatie en halen een overdrachtssnelheid tot 20MB/s op apparaten die SD 3.0 onderste

Livetune Makes the Most of Hatsune Miku
feedproxy.google.com

I discovered a great band this week and they are called Livetune. We've done posts about Hatsune Miku and her Vocaloid powers before, but I'

25 Animals Who Think They're People
www.buzzfeed.com

25 Animals Who Think They're People: Thinking that they're people is a very common genotypic trait in animals that can be seen...

Lolcats 'n' Funny Pictures of Cats - I Can Has Cheezburger?
icanhascheezburger.com

Lolcats 'n' Funny Pictures of Cats - I Can Has Cheezburger? the home of lol cats and lol* (other animals). All of our lolcats and lol*whatev