Profile

Cover photo
Stephen Sim
Works at Winnipeg Comedy Festival
Attends Life
208 followers|931,117 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

In his circles
75 people
Have him in circles
208 people
Ryan Caligiuri's profile photo
Andrea Colombani's profile photo
Impro Berlin's profile photo
Brad MacNeil's profile photo
Ryan Millar's profile photo
Jay Hachkowski's profile photo
Cassie Otero's profile photo
Janet Shum's profile photo
Thomas LaBlanc's profile photo

Stephen hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
75 people
Have him in circles
208 people
Ryan Caligiuri's profile photo
Andrea Colombani's profile photo
Impro Berlin's profile photo
Brad MacNeil's profile photo
Ryan Millar's profile photo
Jay Hachkowski's profile photo
Cassie Otero's profile photo
Janet Shum's profile photo
Thomas LaBlanc's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Improviser, Writer, Director, Actor, Producer, Comedian, Teacher
Employment
  • Winnipeg Comedy Festival
    Associate Artistic Director, 2015 - present
  • Winnipeg Improv Festival
    Artistic Director, 2000 - present
    Founded the Winnipeg if... Improv Festival in 2000.
  • CRUMBS
    Founder, 1997 - present
    Founder, Producer, Performer, Director
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
simprov
Story
Tagline
Improviser, Comedian, Maker Upper, Writer Downer, Skeptic, List Maker, Stuff Doer
Introduction
Well hello readers of the internet.
Bragging rights
I have won awards.
Education
  • Life
    Living, present