Profile

Cover photo
Stephen Sawyerr
Attended Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
22,895 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Bless Quarshie  And what about this too? ;)
Always make sure your images on social media are the right size by following this infographic.
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Blog posts  - 
 
Gmail will soon let users unsubscribe from newsletters with its in-built unsubscribe tool. In my latest video blog, I discuss the implications for email marketing and how bloggers should prepare themselves for this change. Check it out here -> http://goo.gl/qKPQ2t
1
Elene Marsden's profile photo
 
Thanks +Stephen Sawyerr where is the unsubscribe button? I can see the 3 tabs Primary, Social and Promotions but not unsubscribe
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Content Marketing  - 
 
Gmail will soon let users unsubscribe from newsletters with its in-built unsubscribe tool. In my latest video blog, I discuss the implications for email marketing and how bloggers should prepare themselves for this change. Check it out here -> http://goo.gl/qKPQ2t
2
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
My latest tutorial: How to Backup Wordpress Automatically to Google Drive Subscribe to my channel for more videos like these :)

#wordpressbackup   #googledrive   #wordpresstips   #wordpressplugins  
4
2
Bless Quarshie's profile photoDharamjit Rihal's profile photo
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tutorial on how to quickly and easily install Wordpress from Hostgator account. Hope you enjoy!
1
1
Bless Quarshie's profile photo
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first ever ebook. Looking forward to your feedback. Its free so why not get it ... even if only for fun ;-)
 
FREE Ebook: The 5 BIGGEST Reasons Most Online Products Fail (And how to avoid them) Get it here -> http://goo.gl/ERmRlp

#marketing   #internetmarketing   #businesstips   #onlinebusiness  
1
1
Bless Quarshie's profile photo
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Bless Quarshie What do you think of this? Hehehe
If you go to the Getty Images website, you'll see millions of images, all watermarked. There are more than a hundred years of photography here, from FDR on the campaign trail to last Sunday's...
1
Bless Quarshie's profile photo
 
hooola.
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Email Marketing  - 
 
Gmail will soon let users unsubscribe from newsletters with its in-built unsubscribe tool. In my latest video blog, I discuss the implications for email marketing and how bloggers should prepare themselves for this change. Check it out here -> http://goo.gl/qKPQ2t
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gmail's New Unsubscribe tool lets users easily unsubscribe from newsletters and blogs. Does this signify the end of Email Marketing?

#blogging   #emailmarketing   #buildyouremaillist   #Gmail  
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
What makes this headline -- "Can You Double Your Clicks with the Jeopardy Effect?" -- so irresistible?
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Sawyerr

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What will a content optimization and ranking algorithm do for Twitter? And how should such a system work?

I think it would help. People are all about speed on the internet these days. Helps to have Twitter push the important tweets up the stream for you so you don't have to look for them yourself.

Here's what #EdgeRank for #Twitter would look like...
Let's examine how will feed optimization and tweet ranking algorithms affect you on Twitter. What metrics should determine which tweet is most relevant to you?
1
Add a comment...
Work
Skills
Email Marketing, SEO, Social Media Marketing, Web Analytics
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Nana
Story
Tagline
A life-giving spirit on a quest to fill the earth with the knowledge of the glory of God as the waters cover the sea
Introduction
Christian/ Minister of the Gospel/ Marketing Professional/ IT industry watcher/ ... and just to be clear that's in order of priority
Bragging rights
Birthed from the loins of divinity, separated unto the gospel, predestined for greatness and unashamed to be identified with the monarch of the universe, Jesus Christ the son of the living God
Education
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
    Computer Science, 2006 - 2010
  • Mfantsipim School
    Science, 2002 - 2005
Links