Profile

Cover photo
Stephen Fairbanks
Works at Ghosthorses.co.uk
Attended Woolston High School
Lives in Manchester
271 followers|45,023 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wrote a new album of songs. It's called "Maybe It's Strange" and it will be online everywhere from March 7th 2016, but you can stream the songs via this YouTube playlist - and you should, obviously.
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nonbeliever is the guise of Manchester singer /songwriter / producer Stephen Fairbanks. He made it onto our core playlist with The Lies You Tell Yourself, a trip hop infused dark and twisted offering taken from his I Am Cold, I Am Dead EP.
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here’s how I played in 2014. How did you play? spotify.com/2014 #Spotify2014
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good points, well made.
Look, I'll make this simple. A load of crap We say "Don't ride on the pavement! It's dangerous!"— —and then we paint cycle paths on pavements. We say "Don't ride on the motorway! It's dangerous!"— ...
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love how Obi Wan is such a dick.

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Practicing playing and singing.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
271 people
Simon Rush's profile photo
Rachel Tonner's profile photo
Ian Cox's profile photo
Lucy Hinchcliffe's profile photo
Jan Birley's profile photo
Lukas White's profile photo
Daniel Ashcroft's profile photo
David Sobolev's profile photo
LWDP Caring Concepts's profile photo

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
I built a new website for +Nonbeliever. It's at http://nonbeliever.co.uk/
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
I released an EP yesterday of some songs I've made.  You can stream it from #Spotify, etc, or grab it from #Amazon, #iTunes, etc should you like:

http://nonbeliever.co.uk/2015/04/01/i-am-cold-i-am-dead-ep-available-now/

#music #manchester #independent  
Lo-fi / indie / alt music creator based in Manchester, England
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
This guy is like, so awesome.
 
Here's the song I'm hopefully going to finish mastering and release soon(ish).

https://soundcloud.com/nonbeliever/sets/red-flags
Demo songs which may turn into an album.
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Fairbanks

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"...it's heroin." HAHAAHA

Stephen Fairbanks

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
November 27, 1942 - The year of our Lord.

Stephen Fairbanks

Shared publicly  - 
 
I would a ticket. And someone to come along, I guess.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
271 people
Simon Rush's profile photo
Rachel Tonner's profile photo
Ian Cox's profile photo
Lucy Hinchcliffe's profile photo
Jan Birley's profile photo
Lukas White's profile photo
Daniel Ashcroft's profile photo
David Sobolev's profile photo
LWDP Caring Concepts's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Designer
Employment
  • Ghosthorses.co.uk
    Web Designer, 2005 - present
  • Cuckoo Design, Auto Trader, Wilson Cooke
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Manchester
Previously
Warrington - London. For a bit. - Salford for a few years.
Story
Tagline
That gum you like is coming back in style.
Introduction
I'm just a girl. In the world. Who happens to be a boy. Or, a man.
Bragging rights
I'll catch you with my death bag.
Education
  • Woolston High School
  • Warrington Collegiate
  • University College Chester
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
'Amazing'