Profile

Cover photo
Stephanie Diederich
Worked at Wythken Printing
Attended Flower Hill Elementary School
Lived in Gaithersburg, MD
70 followers|29,803 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
Have her in circles
70 people
Missina Germain's profile photo
Kelli Carruth's profile photo
general benjamin rez's profile photo
Joe Guild's profile photo
EXCESSIVE's profile photo
Eric Pfeiffer's profile photo
Natalie Blake's profile photo
Caroline Diederich's profile photo
Laura Broussard's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Artist
Employment
  • Wythken Printing
    Post-Production Assistant, 2007 - 2007
  • RVA Magazine
    Graphic Design Intern, 2008 - 2008
  • VisArts at Rockville
    Senior Graphic Design Intern, 2008 - 2008
  • Macy's Lakeforest
    Sales Associate, 2009 - 2010
  • VisArts at Rockville
    Sales Associate / Visitor Service Representative, 2010 - 2011
  • Independent Speedy Printing / Zine Graphics & Web
    Graphic Designer and Customer Service Representative, 2011 - 2012
  • Hancock Fabrics
    Sales Associate, 2012 - 2012
  • WallMonkeys Wall Graphics
    Graphic Design and Customer Support Team Member, 2012 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Gaithersburg, MD - Richmond, VA
Contact Information
Home
Phone
301-768-2754
Mobile
3017682754
Email
Story
Introduction
Born on the first cold day of October in 1986, I am a strange individual, but not anything out of the ordinary. My life has been a struggle to find the mean between being true to myself, living up to my own standards, making the world a better place, living out life in a socially acceptable way, and giving in to the temptation to ignore any of the above in order to stay sane.

A note: I have collected here all of the public information I could find about myself with a Google search. There are other people who use names I've used, including the one I was born with. I'm sure they're just as interesting as I am, but if you want the real deal, you're going to have to look here.

I could have deleted any number of these pages and the information therein; instead, I saved them for you, so that you could find out all about me (or at least all about what I am, or was once, comfortable saying on the internet for all to see).
Hopefully this page illuminates your search for information about me and saves you time and headaches sifting through information.
Bragging rights
I have owned five different pairs of Converse All Stars over my lifetime. I once had four car accidents in less than six months (I was not at fault in all of them). Three of my five aunts are physicians. I own two taxidermied piranhas. The Smithsonian Institute has one girdle I once owned in its costume collections.
Education
  • Flower Hill Elementary School
  • Rosa Parks Middle School
  • Colonel Zadok Magruder High School
    2000 - 2004
  • Virginia Commonwealth University
    Communication Arts, 2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Stephanie Virginia Diederich

Stream

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recent logo work.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
New vector vinyl record. Attaching a photo of a real vinyl record for comparison. May have to correct some measurements, but all in all I think it's my best fake record yet.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rendering of my bedroom. Brought to you by Google SketchUp.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
I really love this peacock feather motif. I came upon this particular design while rotating a custom border, all "transform each" style in Illustrator, and I wanted to show you what I saw. I still haven't decided quite where on this I'd like to stop it for my border, but it was a fun little experiment.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just received proofs of my fabric design, Peacock Feathers Border from Spoonflower Fabrics. Took some quick detail pics with my phone.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prince William Forest in Autumn
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
70 people
Missina Germain's profile photo
Kelli Carruth's profile photo
general benjamin rez's profile photo
Joe Guild's profile photo
EXCESSIVE's profile photo
Eric Pfeiffer's profile photo
Natalie Blake's profile photo
Caroline Diederich's profile photo
Laura Broussard's profile photo

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
I still find LinkedIn to be daunting. I would say I'm getting old, but many of my LinkedIn colleagues, friends, and family prove that age is just a number when it comes to professional online networking.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
My, Zazzle has changed.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
New business card design
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
 
And another peacock feather experiment.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Diederich

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...