Profile

Cover photo
Wayne Burrell
Attends Melbourne's West
4,980 followers|1,010,907 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

People
In his circles
1,650 people
Have him in circles
4,980 people
Garry Wood's profile photo
Barry Turner's profile photo
Baibhav Bhaumik's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Teacher
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 12, 1965
Other names
Buzz, Buzza, Stephan, Wayne, Wayneos....
Story
Tagline
Just an average guy....loving life!
Introduction
Earthy person, pretty active .....   Late 40's.....Like people and couldn't imagine a world without friends and family and our beautiful little doggy Bonnie. RIP Coco....

Interests and circles include:
  1. Peace & Politics
  2. Teaching youth and e-learning.
  3. UFO's, Myteries, The Unexplained and SciFi
  4. Technology, Gadgets & the Web
  5. Consciousness & Meditation
  6. LGBTIQ
  7. Photos
  8. Lifestyle & Food
  9. Aussies & Aussie Stuff Mate! (But I'm not Aussie-Centric)
Quote:

"All that we are is the result of what we have thought. The mind is everything. What we think we become."

I support LGBT equality (JoyFm), The Australian GREENS and Disclosure.
Bragging rights
Helped hundreds of students with their education!
Education
  • Melbourne's West
    Certificate 4 Training & Assessment (TAE), 2011 - present
  • Deakin University
    Bachelor of Commerce, 1987 - 1990
  • Gordon Institute
    Tertiary Orientation Program, 1982 - 1982
  • Chisholm Institute
    Cert 4 in AWT, 2000 - 2000
  • Geelong Technical School
  • Montpellier Primary School
Wayne Burrell's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Cool Wallpapers HD
market.android.com

Save these cool Android wallpapers in one of two ways: 1) "Save to Gallery" OR 2) "Set as Wallpaper"!Awesome Features: ★ Intuitive and FAST

Photo+ Widget
market.android.com

Make your photos shine big and bold on your home screen! Photo+ is a Google+ (Google Plus / Picasa) photo frame widget which makes no compro

FGCU Technology Skills Orientation
www.fgcu.edu

Florida Gulf Coast University, an innovator in providing distance learning degrees. Courses can be taken online, and through video tape, tel

Typing Lessons
chrome.google.com

Computer Generated Typing Lessons

The Near-Death Experience (NDE)
www.stumbleupon.com

The Near-Death Experience (NDE) The Atlantean Conspiracy, Conspiracy, Spirituality, Philosophy and Health Blog

25+ Parallel Worlds Desktop Wallpapers
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon the most interesting web in the universe! Join For Free Today and Endlessly Explore the Unexpected. Launch in an Instant. Discov

Ocean Graphic Web
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon the most interesting web in the universe! Join For Free Today and Endlessly Explore the Unexpected. Launch in an Instant. Discov

The most beautiful mushrooms in the world
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon the most interesting web in the universe! Join For Free Today and Endlessly Explore the Unexpected. Launch in an Instant. Discov

Swarm Theory - National Geographic MagazineNational Geographic Magazine
www.stumbleupon.com

Swarm Behavior - A single ant or bee isn't smart, but their colonies are. The study of swarm intelligence is providing insights that can hel

Skylon Graf
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon the most interesting web in the universe! Join For Free Today and Endlessly Explore the Unexpected. Launch in an Instant. Discov

How big is space?
www.stumbleupon.com

Scroll through our monster graphic to explore the farthest reaches of our Solar System; now including Felix Baumgartner's record breaking sk

8tracks radio | Psychic Healing (17 songs)
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon the most interesting web in the universe! Join For Free Today and Endlessly Explore the Unexpected. Launch in an Instant. Discov

100 Documentaries To Expand Your Consciousness
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon the most interesting web in the universe! Join For Free Today and Endlessly Explore the Unexpected. Launch in an Instant. Discov

Top 10 Strangest Things In Space - Listverse
www.stumbleupon.com

Let's be honest: space is an absolutely crazy place. Here are ten reasons why:

13 Unexplained mysterious photos
memolition.com

These are some of the most credible, interesting, unexplaind photos. Stories associated with these images are not easy to explain, or even n

The Real 'MEN IN BLACK' - Complete Accounts
www.stumbleupon.com

Ever since the early 1950s, long before the first "Men in Black" movie hit the silver scre...

60 of the world's happiest facts
www.stumbleupon.com

The world is a truly astounding place. To see just how astounding, check out these amazing facts guaranteed to put a smile on your face.

21 Traits of an Awakening Soul
www.stumbleupon.com

You can say its because of a global shift in consciousness, a destiny we have arrived at due to spiritual evolution, or the outcome of stran