Profile

Cover photo
Stefan Vilonel
Works at Freelancers Union
Attends Autodidact
Lives in Namibia
604 followers|13,974 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's talk about sex.

THE SEX TALK
1
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Golden Rules by Steve Jobs

I feel the title does not do the message, justice.
3
Tristan March's profile photo
 
Good none the less..
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How many ER visit have started out in with a scene something like this?

#holdmybeer  
4 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
https://myspace.com/penilaneband/music/song/walk-on-your-own-82526868-90966349

#Penilane  

Every time I listen to it, it fills me with hope. For me this song also pays as a reminder of the promise to my son.

the lyrics
*
People believe, people can fly
Looking for answers, up in the sky
This can be said from the mess we are in
Better let yourself be saved from your sin

Walk on your own, walk over time
Walk on your own, don't let me down

Open your eyes, brave child of mine
And look at the world, everything sucked dry
Lets all be fair, given the time
given respect, like knives in your back

Walk on your own, walk over time
Walk on your own, don't let me down

Are we ready here?

This is the time, the time for all change
This is the place to change our fate
Back to be heard, nothing to loose
Except our lives, accept our minds

Walk on your own, walk over time
Walk on your own, don't let me down

Are we ready here?

Each day we get up expecting good things to happen to us
We push away the poor man to make way for the wealthy
You don't know who I am

Are we ready here?

*
1
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Robert MacEwan's profile photoStefan Vilonel's profile photo
3 comments
 
I'm not a person that really knows how to put my feelings into words but I find that my taste in music defines my life's little moments already written into the rhymes of great sound.

I'm glad you like it.
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Discussion  - 
 
Thank you for the invite.

I'm always happy to see that the community is taking the initiative...

And speaking of which... 

I would like to take this opportunity to introduce a project that I feel  will greatly benefit the community.

If you haven't checked it out already please do and also consider joining the project by registering an account at http://www.webplatform.org/ .
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
604 people
Utkrist Adhikari's profile photo
Boyan Radakovich's profile photo
DANIEL NZIOKA's profile photo
Neha Tokas's profile photo
Kim Min Cheol's profile photo
Loini Asino's profile photo
Don Ho's profile photo
Liz Quilty's profile photo
kuldeep daftary's profile photo

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most important aspects of our lives realized by n 13 year old.

Hackschooling makes me happy: Logan LaPlante at TEDxUniversityofNevada

Found on http://www.upworthy.com, if your not familiar with it I recommend you check it out.
1
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quick shout out to +Marcos D'Urbano !
Thank you, for the great response. It's websites like www.simpleanalytics.net that make the web great.
1
1
Marcos D'Urbano's profile photo
 
Thanks a lot for this nice comment Stefan!  I am really happy that you like my blog!
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
The importance and ease of accessibility.
 
Léonie Watson, "Design like you give a damn: Practical accessibility for web pros" at W3Conf 2013
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
<q>Good design is obvious. Great design is transparent.</q> - Joe Sparano
1
Add a comment...

Stefan Vilonel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Penilane (Namibia) - Seven Seconds

Just a shout out to one of my most loved bands.
#Namibia #Music #BAnds  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
604 people
Utkrist Adhikari's profile photo
Boyan Radakovich's profile photo
DANIEL NZIOKA's profile photo
Neha Tokas's profile photo
Kim Min Cheol's profile photo
Loini Asino's profile photo
Don Ho's profile photo
Liz Quilty's profile photo
kuldeep daftary's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Freelancers Union
    web enigeneer, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Namibia
Previously
South Africa
Contact Information
Work
Phone
Please be considerate of my working hours as I'm trying to feed my family, so please use my home number.
Story
Tagline
Ask a dumb question, expect a sarcastic answer . . .
Introduction
I'm crude, straight forward but not always to the point. I stand for anything that does NOT diminish, dictate and destroy the quality of life.
Bragging rights
My Son: born 13 February 2012
Education
  • Autodidact
    web development with studies in ui design and usability, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Kasha-sith
Stefan Vilonel's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
1stwebdesigner
plus.google.com

1stwebdesigner is a design blog dedicated to bloggers, freelancers, web-developers and designers.

Wildfire by Google
plus.google.com

The complete Social Media Marketing Suite for brands and businesses.

Supported mobile operators - Google Chat Help
support.google.com

function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({ pageLanguage: 'en' }, 'google_translate_element'); } Below