Cover photo
Stef Vidal
Works at Tropicult
Attended Florida International University
Lives in Miami, FL


Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
Some of us enjoy planning the entire weekend with scheduled itineraries, while others simply go with the flow, soaking in as much art, music, and food as humanly possible. I'm here to tell you about the music. Plus, to get you warmed up for the dance floor, we've compiled a playlist to compliments our guide. You're welcome, we love you too.

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
Your Miami Art Week Exhibit & Special Project Guide

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
Photographer Tamar Levine talks about her work, inspirations, and the beauty of timelessness

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
#IRREVERSIBLEPROJECTS Miami Art Week Kick-Off Party IRREVERSIBLE MAG R House Miami Art Scene™ 🙋RSVP:
View original post

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
Here are some insider tips to getting around the city during one of the busiest times of the year.

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
The Key West Film Festival is underway and will continue through November 25,2015. Key West has always had Hollywood insiders coming and going and the film festival is no exception.In the past Key West has welcomed countless individuals to the…

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
Promote your event! 50% off everything!
#cybermonday #cybercult #miami #abmb #miamiartweek #miamievents #tropicult

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
With so much happening during Miami's Art Week, planning is a must! Here's your complete guide to Miami Art Week museum exhibits around town.

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
It was beautiful to experience watching an experimental noise band play in a place that is not a bar or a house show. Kim Gordon (Sonic Youth) and Bill Nace (X.O.4)’s Body/Head project is opening music scenes across the country…

Stef Vidal

Shared publicly  - 
The Digital Museum of Digital Art [DiMoDA], in conjunction with The Wrong New Media Biennale, present a mobile oculus rift station, exhibiting during Satellite Fair North Miami Beach SurfMed Pharmacy.
Stef's Collections
  • Florida International University
    Bachelor of Science in Communication, 2004 - 2011
Basic Information
Other names
Estefania Vidal
Marketing & Public Relations
  • Tropicult
    Co-Founder, 2011 - present
  • Tropimedia
    Digital Marketing & PR, 2011 - present
  • The Vagabond
    Communications Director, 2011 - 2012
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Miami, FL
Buenos Aires, Arg
Stef Vidal's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Webmasters

Helping webmasters create great sites.

Marijuana Legalization Initiative Campaign Starts In Florida

News broke today that a marijuana legalization initiative’s language was approved in Florida. The campaign can now start accepting signature

Aurora - Short Film | Indiegogo

Like Aurora, everybody needs a second chance. Get to know the story of a mother seeking forgiveness. | Crowdfunding is a democratic way to s

Virgin Cruises announces PortMiami as home for its first cruise ship - V...

Virgin Cruises has selected PortMiami as the home port for its first cruise ship that will set sail in 2020 and has signed a binding letter

Google's Full Value of Mobile

Discover five new ways customers are using their smartphones to buy and what they're worth to your business.

Build with Chrome

Now you can build with LEGO® bricks using Google Maps as your baseplate. Imagine. Explore. Build online in Chrome.

SnapWidget | Instagram Widget

SnapWidget allows you to display your Instagram photo gallery on your website or blog using an easily customizable and embeddable Instagram

TransAtlantic Festival - PureHoney Magazine

TransAtlantic Festival. It’s a gathering of live talents connected by an ocean and an inclusive — but particular — philosophy of sound that’

Heineken TransAtlantic Festival lineup full of eclectic power

The Budos Band , Wild Belle and Ana Tijoux highlight the eclectic lineup that the Rhythm Foundation is bringing to the 13th annual Heineken

The North Beach Bandshell is alive! - Venue Magazine || Revista Venue

The Rhythm Foundation, a Miami-based non-profit cultural organization, is a leading presenter of world music in Florida. It was founded in 1

21 Content Marketing Lessons from the New York Times - Jeffbullas's Blog

The New York Times is a 150 years old. So you don't expect it to be a content marketing pioneer. Here are lessons from a leaked report that

The Mobile Playbook

The Mobile Playbook is a resource guide from Google to help businesses win with mobile. It features insights, case studies and recommendatio

Project Re: Brief by Google

Project Re: Brief is an advertising experiment that has brought back some of the most iconic ads in history (Coca-Cola's 'Hilltop', Volvo's

Smarty Pins – Think with Google

Test your trivia knowledge with Google Maps.

Our Mobile Planet

Learn about smartphone adoption and usage across 40 countries. Create custom charts to deepen your understanding of the mobile consumer and