Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Sparky Projects
Worked at IAH Compton Berks
Attended St Birinus sec modern Didcot
Lives in Caerau, Maesteg, Bridgend
194 followers|87,884 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
 
One for the HV Geeks
1
Add a comment...

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
6
sebastian nutter's profile photoSteve Lane's profile photoSparky Projects's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Steve Lane I could wire each ring to a pwm if i wanted, or any other controller (sequential etc).
One thought i had was to simply have 3 switches built into the column.
BTW, haedwoods are not always dark, there's quite a few that look like pine, but are classed as hardwoods ;)
but yeah, the light colour in this lamp is pine.
Add a comment...

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
4
Eldritch's profile photo
 
Ha Ha Ha!!!!!
Thank you for making me laugh at the end of a Long day.
That would be a very long and pleasant retake...
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
194 people
Jason Kerlin's profile photo
Steven  -Stevie G- Truran's profile photo
Chris Beck's profile photo
Tshepo Rankganyane's profile photo
Steve Lane's profile photo
Scoots's profile photo
Ash Evans's profile photo
4EvR Perpetual (Jonfrommanahawkin)'s profile photo
HippyDad's profile photo

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
 
In celebration of Pancake (coil) Day
1
Add a comment...

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meterhead


(No, not meathead or motorhead)

My friend Steve messing with a AVO 8
4
John Seach's profile photoTesla Explorer's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hehehe, stop telecon crap xD
Add a comment...

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Awesome things that can be done at The Geek Group
Imgur: The most awesome images on the Internet.
1
Add a comment...

Sparky Projects

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Geek Group has a new channel
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
194 people
Jason Kerlin's profile photo
Steven  -Stevie G- Truran's profile photo
Chris Beck's profile photo
Tshepo Rankganyane's profile photo
Steve Lane's profile photo
Scoots's profile photo
Ash Evans's profile photo
4EvR Perpetual (Jonfrommanahawkin)'s profile photo
HippyDad's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Semi-retired multi-skilled Electrical Tecnician
Employment
  • IAH Compton Berks
    Multiskilled Electrical Technician, 1976 - 2008
  • Plessey Telecom
    Tester Installer, 1971 - 1976
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Caerau, Maesteg, Bridgend
Previously
DIdcot
Links
Story
Tagline
The Ancient Geek - Sharing Experience with the world
Introduction
Member of The Geek Group, main interests are high voltage, audio, video, photography
Located in Caerau, Mid Glamorgan, South Wales, UK


Education
  • St Birinus sec modern Didcot
  • Mereland Rd Junior
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 3
Relationship
Single
Other names
Patrick