Profile

Cover photo
Chris Connors (SoniCChain)
Works at Self
Attended A Music College
Lives in Massachusetts, United States
104 followers|30,061 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
Battle Music!
1
Add a comment...
 
It's always hiding and waiting...
1
Add a comment...
 
SoniCChain
Undying Hunger
1
Add a comment...
 
SoniCChain
Something Creeps
2
Chris Connors (SoniCChain)'s profile photo
 
Thanks you guys!
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
 
Does Home Depot sell that?
 
You are Chordially welcomed..
1
Add a comment...
 
My latest. Hope you enjoy!

https://soundcloud.com/sonicchain/nanashi
SoniCChain
Nanashi
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
104 people
Edunext India's profile photo
nXspot's profile photo
Matthew Brewer's profile photo
Jun Jie Yap's profile photo
Mattia Rissone's profile photo
Eric Brewer's profile photo
MARIELLA SONIELLA RUEL's profile photo
Richard Schletty's profile photo
Musical Progressions's profile photo
 
????
1
Add a comment...
 
SoniCChain
Conflict
4
2
Chris Connors (SoniCChain)'s profile photoFREEONE's profile photoSHANE PAUL's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Dubravko!
Add a comment...
 
Yes it is very good.
 
Yeah so this went above Man of steel as my favorite go to score I have to listen to almost daily... I know it by heart now, it's very close to home... Rankings aside... It's my best friend right now 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Connors (SoniCChain)

Sharing & Feedback  - 
 
After I was done writing this I thought: What have I done?!?. Then I calmed down and realized it reminded me of a certain animation studio...
SoniCChain
Piczar
1
Xijin's profile photoJon Behari's profile photoChris Connors (SoniCChain)'s profile photo
4 comments
 
Thank you Jon. I'm just all over the place. It's a multiple personality problem ;)
Add a comment...
 
My latest. Hope you enjoy!

https://soundcloud.com/sonicchain/nanashi
SoniCChain
Nanashi
3
José Piçarra's profile photoChris Connors (SoniCChain)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
+José Piçarra Thank you José! 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
104 people
Edunext India's profile photo
nXspot's profile photo
Matthew Brewer's profile photo
Jun Jie Yap's profile photo
Mattia Rissone's profile photo
Eric Brewer's profile photo
MARIELLA SONIELLA RUEL's profile photo
Richard Schletty's profile photo
Musical Progressions's profile photo
Education
  • A Music College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chris Connors, Sonicchain, GuitarSensei, Musical Progressions
Story
Tagline
Music Compositions for Video Games, Movies, T.V. or Radio.
Introduction
Composer for the video game or film industry. I compose music in a variety of styles. I can produce the mood to match the content! 
Bragging rights
I just do my best.
Work
Occupation
Composing Music (Film, Video Games), Recording. Member of Slashthree.com Artist Core. Owner of Musical Progressions.
Skills
Guitar, EWI, Piano, Bass, Drum Set, Various percussion. Recording, Mixing, Mastering.
Employment
  • Self
    Owner, present
  • Musical Progressions
    Owner, present
    Teaching and Doing! :) Composing, Guitar, Bass, Piano, Percussion. Recording, Mixing and Mastering.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Massachusetts, United States
Contact Information
Home
Email
Chris Connors (SoniCChain)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful; maybe even fun! Get your email instantly via push notifi

The Avengers (2012) Full Soundtrack - Alan Silvestri
www.youtube.com

SUBSCRIBE IN THE CHANNEL FOR MORE SOUNDTRACKS... The Avengers (2012) Full Soundtrack - Alan Silvestri: 01. Arrival (Alan Silvestri) [00:16]