Profile

Cover photo
Sonia Barton
Works at Three Unique Rabbits.com
Attended San Diego Mesa College
Lives in Indio, CA
491 followers|707,700 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
After months, I was finally able to finalize this pattern!
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sewing is a super power!!!!! Yay for me 😊
 
How did I miss National Super Hero Day yesterday?? Well sewing is my super power! Who else is with me on that one?? #sewing   #quilt   #quilting   #mansewing   #incredibles  
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
I pulled this out of a bag that a customer gave me several months ago to copy his favorite shirt! I think I would have finished the shirt a very long time ago if I had seen the fabric!!! #fabricInspiration #palmsprings
2
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photoshoot with Bo
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wonderful Bunny Finger Puppets

http://pubx.ch/1EumytR

Wonderful little bunny craft + 30 great more ideas for you to explore.
Pin for later - https://www.pinterest.com/pin/111816003223082953/
1 comment on original post
2
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How I Made Myself a DIY Spider Light for $40

I recently made myself a DIY Spider Light as a thrifty alternative to the Spiderlite that costs hundreds of dollars. The entire project ended up costing $40 per light and can be built entirely with parts from a local home improvement store.
I recently made myself a DIY Spider Light as a thrifty alternative to the Spiderlite that costs hundreds of dollars. The entire project ended up costing $4
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
491 people
Edwin Johnson's profile photo
Evelyn Tetteh's profile photo
Amr Mokhles's profile photo
ben reams's profile photo
Sitie Sumarti's profile photo
Maria Sikandar's profile photo
Victoria  Krause's profile photo
Aymen Adlani's profile photo
Lelanie Denso's profile photo

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Need some inspiration for your Mother's Day sewing? Check out our roundup of easy sewing gift ideas. http://bit.ly/1iB9snx
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
My youngest son advanced to BEAR in Cub Scouts tonight. Come join the weekly #PSF   #PhotostoryFriday  Give Me Your Best Shot #linky
  When my oldest son, now 14, was starting cub scouts years ago, I was his den leader. I was involved in every step of his progress. Now that my younger son (almost 10) is in cub scouts, my husband is his den leader, and so I have literally not been involved in his cub …
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meet Bo Barton
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
ASK A CRAFTY QUESTIONS

I'm collecting questions to turn into crafty answers over on my blog - here's your chance to pick my brain!

Submit your question here: http://thecraftymummy.com/2015/03/ask-a-crafty-question/

Pin for later: https://www.pinterest.com/pin/224617100141491151/
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Still one of the nicest and quickest quilts I've ever made
Sew a kid-sized quilt with this easy strip quilt tutorial - one of the easiest quilts I've ever made!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Black and White Striped Bridesmaid dresses.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
491 people
Edwin Johnson's profile photo
Evelyn Tetteh's profile photo
Amr Mokhles's profile photo
ben reams's profile photo
Sitie Sumarti's profile photo
Maria Sikandar's profile photo
Victoria  Krause's profile photo
Aymen Adlani's profile photo
Lelanie Denso's profile photo
Education
  • San Diego Mesa College
    AS Fashion Design, 1998 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Valdez
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Design, Sew & Wear what matters...because it matters what you wear.
Introduction
I am a Fashion Designer. I want to give women the knowledge and ability to design, sew or alter clothing for their own personal style, fit and level of modesty. You can find my sewing patterns at ModestEve and I blog at ThreeUniqueRabbits 
Work
Occupation
Craft Blogger/Entrepreneur
Employment
  • Three Unique Rabbits.com
    Partner, 2001 - present
  • The Westin
    Night Audit, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Indio, CA
Previously
San Diego, CA
Contact Information
Home
Email