Profile

Cover photo
Sonia Barton
Works at Three Unique Rabbits.com
Attended San Diego Mesa College
Lives in Indio, CA
475 followers|691,698 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How I Made Myself a DIY Spider Light for $40

I recently made myself a DIY Spider Light as a thrifty alternative to the Spiderlite that costs hundreds of dollars. The entire project ended up costing $40 per light and can be built entirely with parts from a local home improvement store.
I recently made myself a DIY Spider Light as a thrifty alternative to the Spiderlite that costs hundreds of dollars. The entire project ended up costing $4
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Make your own sushi at home with Sushi Quik!
#sponsored   #sushi  #recipe
Making homemade sushi is easy with the Sushi Quik set with recipes
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need to make these!!!
 
Keep your kiddos busy on Thanksgiving day with these adorable Felt Turkey Crayon Holders. +Cindy Hopper shares how to make them here: http://www.skiptomylou.org/2013/11/24/felt-turkey-crayon-holder/
1 comment on original post
1
1
Wine and Canvas San Diego's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally got this one out of my head!
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Weekly Wednesday Green Tip!

It's not totally warm out yet, but it's getting there ... we are being teased with some really nice days mixed in with some really chilly days here in Pittsburgh.

Has the warmer temps got you thinking about getting outside? Do you garden? Here's a cute little tip for how to store all those seeds.

Empty Tic-Tac containers! Genius!
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
475 people
Nicole Johnson's profile photo
Patricia D's profile photo
Paula Biggs's profile photo
Nancy Bobbert's profile photo
My Beautiful Mess's profile photo
Vicki O'Dell's profile photo
Imammu Herbafarm's profile photo
Yaphet Kotto's profile photo
Sarah De Diego (Journeysof TheZoo)'s profile photo

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
QUINOA PILAF

See it here: http://www.afamilyfeast.com/quinoa-pilaf/

This is a healthy, delicious and super easy side dish! This recipe looks delish!
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Great post with advice from experts on how to optimize and design the perfect landing page! Plus, what others have done wrong and what they can do to fix it!  #landingpage #webdesign #webcopy

+Rand Fishkin +Oli Gardner +Peep Laja 
Public humiliation is a small price to pay for free critiques of your landing pages from Rand Fishkin, Oli Gardner & Peep Laja. Check out the Page Fights!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those that need a little help on how to put together the Free Maxi Skirt PDF pattern. Put Together PDF Maxi Skirt Pattern
2
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well I didn't actually lose her, she just moved away.
1
vellai durai's profile photo
 
1JN 4:11-17 NIV

Dear friends, since God so loved us, we also ought to love one another. No one has ever seen God; but if we love one another, God lives in us and his love is made complete in us. This is how we know that we live in him and he in us: He has given us of his Spirit. And we have seen and testify that the Father has sent his Son to be the Savior of the world. If anyone acknowledges that Jesus is the Son of God, God lives in them and they in God. And so we know and rely on the love God has for us. God is love. Whoever lives in love lives in God, and God in them. This is how love is made complete among us so that we will have confidence on the day of judgment: In this world we are like Jesus.
Add a comment...

Sonia Barton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
If you are like us and have an abundance of fresh basil, prepare some Basil Butter. It can be stored in the fridge for up to 2 months (or freezer up to 6 months). Check out recipe and details here: http://bit.ly/1gzhMia
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
475 people
Nicole Johnson's profile photo
Patricia D's profile photo
Paula Biggs's profile photo
Nancy Bobbert's profile photo
My Beautiful Mess's profile photo
Vicki O'Dell's profile photo
Imammu Herbafarm's profile photo
Yaphet Kotto's profile photo
Sarah De Diego (Journeysof TheZoo)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Craft Blogger/Entrepreneur
Employment
  • Three Unique Rabbits.com
    Partner, 2001 - present
  • The Westin
    Night Audit, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Indio, CA
Previously
San Diego, CA
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Mom Rabbit from ThreeUniqueRabbits.com - a blog about a family of Artists.
Introduction
Mom Rabbit from Three Unique Rabbits.com Dad works with Wood, Mom Crafts and Bunny loves making Unique Jewelry.
Education
  • San Diego Mesa College
    AS Fashion Design, 1998 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Valdez
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to