Profile

Cover photo
Solomon Watts
Works at Detroit World Outreach
147 followers|114,083 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
This looks promising!
 
I so need this app. #HighHandicapper  
Summary: Sensors that analyze your golf swing in real time are awesome but require a phone or tablet for instant feedback. Google Glass might be a better device for this and Swingbytes new Glass app is ready to tell you why you’re slicing the ball.
1
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Michael Birdsall's profile photo
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is absolutely stunning.
1
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
I...whoa. This is really good.
2
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Laying down with a cup of tea alongside my fuzzy companion while finishing off Mark Russinovich's "Trojan Horse" (just in time for Rogue Code!) as Mogwai and Guster plays in the background.

How's your Friday going?
1
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not a bad way to spend an Evening.
I should work outside more often!
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
147 people
Leon Shaner's profile photo

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Last chromium build will now feature the official Chrome Apps & Extensions Developer Tool if you've enabled the Developer Mode in chrome://extensions.

For info, this Chrome App¹ is helpful for developers to build and debug Chrome Apps and Extensions like you currently do in chrome://extensions.

¹ https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/chrome-apps-developer-too/ohmmkhmmmpcnpikjeljgnaoabkaalbgc

Source: https://codereview.chromium.org/196413028
1
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let the long weekend...begin!
1
A Watts's profile photo
A Watts
+
1
2
1
 
if you're reading, the glasses should be on your nose, not on your cup. 
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
With RDJ advertising for HTC, it's only a matter of time until Sense-enabled devices ship with J.A.R.V.I.S. to compete with Cortana.
2
Cory Weston's profile photo
 
You can say Okay J.A.R.V.I.S to activate Google Now.
Add a comment...

Solomon Watts

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
All I can do is hope that Microsoft has the AI Rampancy issue under control. I'd hate to be getting driving directions from her when she suddenly tells you to make a hard turn, and causes you to crash while she tells me about of a game of chess she once played.
11
Joseph Davies's profile photo
 
That was my thought as well.  Rampancy will be an issue if they start integrating her across all of the devices they mention!
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
147 people
Leon Shaner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sysadmin
Skills
HTML, CSS3, Writing, Minimal Design, Editing, Video Production
Employment
  • Detroit World Outreach
    Camera Operator, 2013 - present
  • T.LAB
    Tech Support, 2011 - present
  • Coffeehouse Code
    Founder, 2013 - present
  • TechSmartt
    Managing Editor, 2012 - 2013
    Managed and produced text and media content involving the Mobile technology industry, oversaw site analytics and efficiency/usability, and engaged with readers via major Social Media outlets.
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Keep away from machinery and/or shiny objects.
Introduction
Founder of Coffeehouse CodePhotographer, Aspiring Web Developer and Composer, Professional Introvert, lover of Coffee, Code, Pixels, Portal guns, and Ponies.

I fight for the users.
Bragging rights
cool-attributes { display: none; }
Basic Information
Birthday
September 28, 1996
Relationship
Single
Other names
Geek, Sol, solwatts, ditzypixel
Links
Contributor to
Friendly staff, Quick service, race/hockey decor, and decent food. Nothing spectacular. It's just another average cony.
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Very friendly and entertaining staff. Coffee is decent (based on my first experience), but they were willing to replace it without issue.
Food: Very goodDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
For the price, the food was great! The service was good, but one of the waitresses was hard to understand (which I would personally not place against her, or the business). The decor...doesn't exist. There's a few posters around, and a few old video games in the corner, but other than the TVs displaying their menu (with terrible pictures of their food I might add), and a few ugly ads, the decor just ins't there. I'll most likely be back, but it probably won't be my first choice.
• • •
Food: Very goodDecor: Poor to fairService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
My new favorite place to write at! The drinks are great, and the service is incredibly friendly, and the fact that its locally owned doesn't hurt it at all! I just wish that the wi-fi network was faster and less shaky so that I could publish my articles without any problems.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago