Profile

Cover photo
Jenna Em
Works at www.snymed.com
Lives in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2,587 followers|9,106,495 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Lost Diamond Earrings - A True Story by Jenna Em
READ: http://www.snymed.com/2015/04/the-lost-diamond-earrings-true-story.html
SnyMed.com Living on the Hog Blog! Brands, family life, entertainment, travel, Disney, and Canada!
1
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
My 4-year old son's very first #Pokemon card collection #VIDEO. WATCH: 
2
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Running Story: Overcoming The Monster In My Mind

The year I turned 40, I rethought my life. After having had five back-to-back pregnancies, I had let myself become overweight and sedentary. My eating habits were poor, and my health was beginning to fail. I was a feeble example t... #running   #runner   #health   #fitness   #exercise   #weightloss  
SnyMed.com Living on the Hog Blog! Brands, family life, entertainment, travel, Disney, and Canada!
2
Jenna Em's profile photoNADIR ROMBO's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Jenna Em promettez moi de allez jusque au bout jenne 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kid's Spring Athletic Programmes at TAC Sports!*

Toronto Athletic Camps​ offers great spring programmes like #soccer#tennis , and #basketball  in #Toronto and the #GTA! Check it out!

http://www.snymed.com/2015/04/kids-spring-athletic-programmes-at-tac.html
SnyMed.com Living on the Hog Blog! Brands, family life, entertainment, travel, Disney, and Canada!
1
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
Designer Shoe Sale On NOW Until April 6th! Open Easter Long Weekend!
My Designer Shoe Shopping Basket! Today (April 2nd), I went to my very first Designer Shoe Warehouse Sale  at International Centre in Mississauga.  I arrived close to opening, and yet walked into a building that was already filled with hundreds of women eag...
SnyMed.com Living on the Hog Blog! Brands, family life, entertainment, travel, Disney, and Canada!
1
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
See the "Scribble Robot" we built with an Energizer EcoAdvanced battery! Click through for a CONTEST, to win a $10,000 RESP!

http://www.snymed.com/2015/03/building-scribble-robot-with-energizer.html#EnergizerBunny   #TransformingInnovation  
2
NADIR ROMBO's profile photo
 
merci a vous cher  de partage
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,587 people
Susan Coates's profile photo
Shari D's profile photo
Suzie Williams's profile photo
Joni Dolniak's profile photo
nova hedges's profile photo
Canadian, eh! Sweepstakes and Giveaways's profile photo
Dawn Gardner (Spatulas On Parade)'s profile photo
Alaina Bullock (Bullock's Buzz)'s profile photo
Ulaanaa Myagmar's profile photo

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
(VIDEO) Bank of Montreal Performs Kind Deed for Shop Owner
There has been a wonderful movement in recent years, in which large companies go to great lengths to reward customer loyalty.  Frankly, I love watching the viral videos from companies like Lincoln Canada, Westjet, Telus and others who plan a great surprise ...
SnyMed.com Living on the Hog Blog! Brands, family life, entertainment, travel, Disney, and Canada!
1
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
My son's latest #Pokemon card collection #VIDEO ! Watch now: https://youtu.be/JNZdZG9LmYw
 ·  Translate
1
NADIR ROMBO's profile photoJenna Em's profile photo
2 comments
 
Merci beaucoup, +NADIR ROMBO. 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
#VIDEO: Watch Canada #Goose sit on her nest egg with mate! #CanadaGoose. Please subscribe to our YouTube channel! 
2
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
My son's best #Pokemon  card collection, video! Please subscribe to our YouTube channel: youtube.com/snymed
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Jenna Em

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Sweet Easter With Less Sugar! And #honibeSweet TWITTER PARTY!
A "Healthier" Easter Basket I've noticed that every major holiday is swiftly become a "candy" holiday like Halloween.  The kids love this, but it so unhealthy for them, especially when moderation is difficult.  I don't want to be a candy scrooge, but some b...
SnyMed.com Living on the Hog Blog! Brands, family life, entertainment, travel, Disney, and Canada!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,587 people
Susan Coates's profile photo
Shari D's profile photo
Suzie Williams's profile photo
Joni Dolniak's profile photo
nova hedges's profile photo
Canadian, eh! Sweepstakes and Giveaways's profile photo
Dawn Gardner (Spatulas On Parade)'s profile photo
Alaina Bullock (Bullock's Buzz)'s profile photo
Ulaanaa Myagmar's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • www.snymed.com
    Editor-in-Chief, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
SnyMed Sny Med snymed Jenna Em
Story
Tagline
Living High on the Hog Blog!
Introduction
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Links
YouTube
Contributor to