Profile

Cover photo
Sina Sharafzadeh
734 followers|83,641 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

 
اونقدری که این پروژه کووله :)
 ·  Translate
4
salar m's profile photoSina Sharafzadeh's profile photo
4 comments
 
آقا سالاری :ی
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
it is awesome :)
 
Peerflix: Stream Torrents With VLC Or MPlayer Via Command Line: http://www.webupd8.org/2014/03/peerflix-stream-torrents-with-vlc-or.html

Peerflix is an experimental video streaming BitTorrent client for Node.js. The tool can be used to stream video torrents via command line and play the stream with your favorite video player, such as VLC or MPlayer.

#Peerflix #Ubuntu #Linux #BitTorrent  
8
Add a comment...

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
ایشون ساخته :)
 ·  Translate
4
Add a comment...

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
پارسال یه ویدیو دیدم از Tegra6 اصن از چشم افتاد همه گوشیا منتظرم بودم بیاد یه گوشی بگیرم بالاخره 
تازه این tegra4 k1 ئه :ی کولاک کرده :)
تا داشتم به snapdragon 800 راضی میشدم باس ریلیز میکرد نامرد nvidia اصن از چشم بیافته خود snapdragon

سگ به تبلیغت 
 ·  Translate
 
NVIDIA Tegra K1 essentials

Tegra K1 GPU TL:DR

With a GPU clock of 950MHz (admittedly, a bit on the high end), NVIDIA can deliver substantially more raw horsepower than either previous generation console (192 CUDA cores * 2 FLOPS per core * 950MHz). Peak texture filtering performance and more importantly, memory bandwidth are lower than what was possible on these consoles but the numbers we’re talking about here aren’t substantial enough to prevent porting from happening. There may be some optimization needed but it definitely looks like Tegra K1 is the first mobile platform that can more or less run Xbox 360/PS3 titles, at least from a performance standpoint.

Tegra K1 CPU TL:DR

The SoC will come in two versions, one version with a quad-core (4+1) Cortex-A15, and one that leverages two of NVIDIA’s own 64-bit ARMv8 Denver CPUs.

http://www.anandtech.com/show/7622/nvidia-tegra-k1

Who's excited about the second half of 2014?



5
Add a comment...

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
هدف حمل قمقمس ، تشنگی فسانه ای بیش نیست
 ·  Translate
14
Hossein Bukhamsin's profile photoSiamak B's profile photoحسام قلندر's profile photoSina Sharafzadeh's profile photo
5 comments
 
،
Add a comment...
 
level upgraded :D
 
The latest Boston Dynamics 4-legged robot can now run without a leash.
It can run at 25 km/h, or 7 m/s. I wonder how powerful that gas engine is.
12
1
Parham dot's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
734 people
majid ahadi's profile photo
Moein Hosseini's profile photo

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
:))))
10
Add a comment...

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
این CES امسال خیلی باحال بوده تا اینجاش :)
 ·  Translate
 
Intel announces Edison, a computer the size of an SD card
Intel built a processor for wearable computing, and now it has a tiny computer where that processor can live. At CES 2014, Intel CEO Brian Krzanich announced Edison, "a full Pentium-class PC" that's the size and shape of the SD card you might otherwise put in your camera. It's powered by a dual-core Quark SOC, runs Linux, and has built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, according to the company. Intel even has a specific app store designed for Edison, and a special version of Wolfram that will come to the tiny computer.

Read more at http://goo.gl/FYxd2r
7
Add a comment...

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
"از همه مهم تر آنکه حرف رفقایتان را ، وقتی از شما می‌خواهند که با آنها صادق و صریح باشید ، باورنکنید. آنها فقط امیدوارند که شما در تصور خوبی که از خویش دارند نگهشان دارید و در عین حال این  اطمینان اضافی را هم که از قول صراحت شما بیرون کشیده اند توشه راهشان کنید . چگونه ممکن است که صراحتً شرط ِ دوستی قرار گیرد ؟ شوق طلب کردن حقیقت ، به هر قیمت که باشد ، سودایی است که هیچ چیز را معاف نمی دارد و در برابرش هیچ چیز تاب نمی آورد . یک جور شهوت است . گاهی نوعی راحتی و یا خودخواهی است ."
سقوط
آلبر کامو
19
1
Hamid reza Ansari's profile photoپاتـ ــریک's profile photo
 
این تیکه سقوط کامو عالیه. عالی
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Sina Sharafzadeh

Shared publicly  - 
 
سربازی یعنی این :-(
 ·  Translate
 
میان سرباز و ارتشی، میان سرباز و سپاهی، میان سرباز و نیروهای انتظامی تفاوت است. پاسدار، ارتشی زندگی اش، زندگی ای نظامی است. از روز اول پذیرفته است که همیشه زندگی اش همراه تفنگ و فشنگ باشد. اما سرباز، نه. سرباز می خواهد دوره خدمتش را بگذراند و به دنبال زندگی عادی اش برود. سرباز توان یک پاسدار، یک ارتشی را ندارد. در فکر بازگشت است.
سرباز بیشتر صدمه می بیند، چون تجربه اش کمتر است. چون توانش کمتر است و چون این شغلش نیست. جایی که همیشه خطر است، نیاز به نیروهای ورزیده و باتجربه دارد. 
۱۲ نفر از ۱۴ شهید سراوان، سرباز بودند. سربازانی که می خواستند پس از دوره خدمت برگردند و نظامی نباشند. 
 ·  Translate
26
3
Mesina saeedi's profile photoParham dot's profile photoMilad Sobhkhiz's profile photo
 
از ریشیر این پست ممنونم منم فعلا سربازم و شنیدن قضیه و فاجعه برام خیلی سخت بود و واقعا اشکم در اومد برا برادرایی که شاید قبلا بامن بودن :|
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
734 people
majid ahadi's profile photo
Moein Hosseini's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Downloading....
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
خودم را خوردم ٫ به تو رسیدم و تو هیچ
Introduction
Mission Accomplished.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
سینا شرف زاده