Profile

Cover photo
Simon Crossley
Works at Slough Borough Council
Attended Montgomery High School, Blackpool, Lancashire
Lives in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK
29 followers|67,768 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Simon Crossley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Becoming a cub
1
Add a comment...

Simon Crossley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hobbledown, London
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
29 people
John Craig's profile photo
Jamie Leigh's profile photo
Dev DottedCircle's profile photo
Koom Ding's profile photo
Chris Bishop's profile photo
Tim Brooks's profile photo
kayo Shankland's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
29 people
John Craig's profile photo
Jamie Leigh's profile photo
Dev DottedCircle's profile photo
Koom Ding's profile photo
Chris Bishop's profile photo
Tim Brooks's profile photo
kayo Shankland's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Local Government Officer
Employment
  • Slough Borough Council
    Performance and Development Manager, 2008 - present
  • Spelthorne Borough Council
  • London Borough of Hounslow
  • Buckinghamshire County Council
  • London Borough of Islington
  • Lancashire County Council
  • Cineworld
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK
Previously
Blackpool, Lancashire, UK - Preston, Lancashire, UK - London, UK
Story
Tagline
Love is a spirit of all compact of fire
Introduction
Business and Performance Manager in the public sector skilled in planning and implementation of strategy, and delivering on performance. Expertise across a number of service areas including regeneration, employment and training, project management, and community learning.

I have been a chair of a conflict resolution charity and a Parent Governor at a primary school, and am a member of my local squash club.


Bragging rights
Father of child
Education
  • Montgomery High School, Blackpool, Lancashire
  • University of Central Lancashire, Preston, UK
  • Blackpool and Fylde College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Harrcross
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Simon Crossley's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
aTorrent BETA - Torrent App
market.android.com

Download torrents fast and easy! Absolutely new version of aTorrent - BitTorrent(tm) app!Now in BETA stage - bugs are possible. Please repor

Drippler - Top Android Updates
play.google.com

Install Drippler to discover daily tips, new features, top apps, Android updates, accessories and more. Join millions of users getting the l

Facebook
market.android.com

Keeping up with friends is faster than ever.• See what friends are up to • Share updates, photos and videos • Get notified when friends like

YouTube
market.android.com

YouTube your way. Get the official YouTube app for Android. Instantly become the DJ, learn Kung Fu and easily share with friends. Catch up o

Restore websites Restore all websites you removed from your Most ...
mysites.incredibar.com

Restore all websites you removed from your Most Used and Favorite lists. Restore websites. Remove Website. Removing this item will remove it

Feedly Beta
chrome.google.com

We use the beta channel test features and slowly roll out updates to users.

Candy Crush Saga
market.android.com

Switch and match your way through more than 100 levels in this delicious and addictive puzzle adventure. Ain't it the sweetest game ever? Pl

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Scrabble Word Finder
www.scrabblefinder.com

A Scrabble Word Finder / Scrabble Cheat and word helper for Scrabble and games like Lexulous, Wordscraper, Scrabulous, Anagrammer, Jumble Wo

Google Chrome to Phone - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Send links, maps, phone numbers, & more from your Chrome browser to your phone! Google Chrome to Phone lets you easily share links, maps

Fruit Ninja Free - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

The worldwide smash hit Fruit Ninja is now on Android for FREE! Fruit Ninja is a juicy action game with squishy, splatty and satisfying frui

FRONTLINE COMMANDO - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

ONE MAN. ONE WAR. YOU ARE THE FRONTLINE COMMANDO. ONE MAN. ONE WAR. YOU ARE THE FRONTLINE COMMANDO. As the sole surviving Commando of a ren

APP OF THE DAY: New Star Soccer review (iPad / iPhone / iPod touch / And...
www.pocket-lint.com

With around 10.2 squillion apps available, or something, there's pretty much an app for everything. Dead hedgehog identification? There's an

JuiceDefender - battery saver
market.android.com

Reclaim your battery! Save power and extend battery life with JuiceDefender ***Now Over 3.000.000 Downloads!*** JuiceDefender - Battery Save

MX Video Player Codec (ARMv7) - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

MX Video Player Codec for ARMv7 type CPU, including NVIDIA® Tegra™ 2. For devices including Galaxy Tab 10.1, LG Optimus 2X, Motorola XOOM,

Crackle
www.crackle.com

Crackle - Your online TV network, with new episodes daily. Watch movies online, free tv show, episodes.

Seesmic (Facebook, Twitter)
market.android.com

The best way to manage your social networks in a simple app. Seesmic is the best way to manage your social networks in one powerful and yet

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Jorte Calendar
market.android.com

Jorte is a Calendar application designed to be practical. Jorte is a Calendar application. Our objective was to create an app with the look

Google Docs - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Create, edit, upload and share your documents with the Google Docs app. * Designed for Android to save you time finding your docs * Edits to