Profile

Cover photo
Simon András Péter (SimonTheSorcerer)
Works at Simon's Online Marketing Kft.
Attended Budapest Business School
Lives in Budapest, Hungary
673 followers
About
Story
Tagline
Webmaster, entrepreneur, online marketing professional, owner of Simon's Blog Park, the home of Simon's Blogs and Guides
Bragging rights
Fulfilled my dream, could quit my job before 30, debt-free, with 4 full time employees
Education
  • Budapest Business School
    Economics and market research (kereskedelem marketing Bsc.), 2007 - 2011
    Economics, marketing, market research, commerce, online marketing Bsc.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 1, 1986
Other names
SimonTheSorcerer, Simon The Sorcerer, Simon Andras Peter, Simon András
Links
Work
Occupation
Independent webmaster, entrepreneur, online marketing professional
Skills
Online Marketing, content management (Wordpress), blogging, advanced SEO (focusing on semantic SEO, technical and advanced on-page optimization)
Employment
  • Simon's Online Marketing Kft.
    Founder and Owner, 2013 - present
    Simonsblogpark.com
  • Higher Click
    Online marketing professional, 2012 - 2013
  • Freelancer
    Freelancer, 2012 - 2012
  • ING
    Content manager, 2011 - 2012
  • Higher Click Kft.
    Online marketing manager, 2013 - 2014
    Online marketing manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Budapest, Hungary
Previously
Lingsforterweg, Arcen, The Netherlands - Altena, Germany - Amsterdam. The Netherlands - Berlin, Germany
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+36 20 382 2579
Email
Work
Email