Profile

Cover photo
Shrikanth Sivakumar
Works at Schlumberger Asia Services Ltd.
Attended Crescent Engineering College
Lives in Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai, India
99 followers|125,748 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Shrikanth Sivakumar changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
HAHAHAHHAHAHA.......PERCEPTIONS PERCEPTIONS..............
1. http://www.engadget.com/2014/09/03/lenovo-y70-touch-erazer-x315/?ncid=rss_truncated 2. http://www.theverge.com/2014/9/3/6099017/lenovo-built-a-ludicrously-heavy-17-inch-touchscreen-gaming-laptop
so what is it...........is 7.5 pounds light or is it heavy......
Slimmed-down gaming laptops seem to be all the rage, but most of the designs we've seen don't have anything larger than a 14-inch display. Lenovo,
1
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
An Initiative by WIFEY.......Urge all my friends, circles and their Known's to have look at the page.........and if possible LIKE the page.........Thanks in Advance.....
2
Add a comment...
 
Hi Guys,
 I have a Galaxy Nexus rooted but on stock....and as Google is not going to update the GNex, I was looking at installing Custom ROMs...and then i saw Ubuntu Touch.....it looks impressive.....can anyone help me with how do i install it on the Gnex, i have a windows 7 laptop that i used for rooting. The official Ubuntu page only shows the method using Linux....Any help will be appreciated.

Thanks in advance... 
1
Neil Davies's profile photo
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
So.......MotoX on Verizon is getting Kitkat 4.4 before Nexus4.....................WOT............WTF...........Wot the hell happened there............There's all kinds of wrong with this HEADLINE............1. Nexus supposed to be first out the door with an update...but Nope..not this time..... 2. Moto does not have any record of pushing updates to released phones......much less be the first out....... 3. Verizon & Android updates...well lets just say..they dont stay on the same block...... case in point Update to Galaxy Nexus on Verizon....... 4. Moto devices getting more "LOVE" from Google than NEXUS devices..........Is Google abandoning Android Development...dont think so...BUT.....
1
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fantastic read....on a Lazy Sunday Morning.......WOW.......
Long dominant in online search advertising and maps Google has shifted gears from utility to beauty--and is now more fearsome than ever.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
99 people
Narasimhan Muralidharan's profile photo
bou jlal's profile photo
agopi nathan's profile photo
Nguyễn Linh's profile photo
Dunsten Miranda's profile photo
TechClap.com's profile photo
Parasakthi Deepak's profile photo
hety.s hamid uthe's profile photo
Roopa Hariharan's profile photo

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
ROFL..................!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
Couldn't help myself. Sorry.
1
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
A great book for fresh Electrical engg graduates or for people who want a rapid refresher on Electrical Engg....
1
chandrasekharan NV's profile photo
 
Thanks Shrikanth. 
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW.........................
 
Vijay Diwas, India

Vijay Diwas (Victory Day) is commemorated every 16 December in India, as it marks its military victory over Pakistan during the Indo-Pakistan war of 1971. The anniversary of Vijay Divas is observed across India by paying tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives fighting for the nation.  Jai Hind !

#india #indianarmy 
1
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
So Apple is going to have 3 levels of devices per category......the mini, the air and the pro......just a thought....
1
sangram pohan's profile photo
2 comments
 
reply at sangrampohan@gmail.com
Add a comment...

Shrikanth Sivakumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Android flavoured KITKAT.....gat a couple.....
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
99 people
Narasimhan Muralidharan's profile photo
bou jlal's profile photo
agopi nathan's profile photo
Nguyễn Linh's profile photo
Dunsten Miranda's profile photo
TechClap.com's profile photo
Parasakthi Deepak's profile photo
hety.s hamid uthe's profile photo
Roopa Hariharan's profile photo
Education
  • Crescent Engineering College
    B.E. (Civil), 1996 - 2000
  • Vidya Mandir Sr Sec School
    MBPC, 1992 - 1996
  • Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Chennai
    1994 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Sori, Meesai
Work
Occupation
Construction Project Manager
Employment
  • Schlumberger Asia Services Ltd.
    Construction Project Manager, 2007 - present
  • Larsen & Toubro
    Senior Engineer, 2006 - 2007
  • Doulas OHI LLc
    Site Engineer, 2002 - 2005
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai, India
Links