Profile

Cover photo
Sherman Greene
Attended Haddon Heights High School
Lives in Baltimore, MD
206 followers|1,143,071 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Sherman Greene

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sherman Greene

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Why did the pilot fly so low?
5
Tony Perry's profile photoStephen Priebe's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Tony Perry that's exactly why they shouldn't knock it out of the sky into the crowd! He also shouldn't be flying that low above a crowd. 
Add a comment...

Sherman Greene

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
.9o
1
Add a comment...

Sherman Greene

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you using the standard Mobius camera?
1
Chris Loewen's profile photoSherman Greene's profile photo
3 comments
 
I'd like to try out the wide one, but its ~#30 to buy the replacement wide lens.  If I were to buy it over again I would probably get the Mobius with wide angle lens built in.  But the standard one is fine and works great. 
Add a comment...
In his circles
264 people
Have him in circles
206 people
andrea jacobs's profile photo
Lavern Garvin's profile photo
Robert Burton's profile photo
meek msaki's profile photo
Sandra Carter's profile photo
Eflat ghost's profile photo

Sherman Greene

Shared publicly  - 
 
Right now... This is my favorite movie.
1
Add a comment...

Sherman Greene

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christian's pre-k graduation.
3
Add a comment...

Sherman Greene

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Dennis Baldwin's profile photo
 
You got it man. Hope all is well.
Add a comment...

Sherman Greene

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That looks pretty good for not having a gimbal!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
264 people
Have him in circles
206 people
andrea jacobs's profile photo
Lavern Garvin's profile photo
Robert Burton's profile photo
meek msaki's profile photo
Sandra Carter's profile photo
Eflat ghost's profile photo
Education
  • Haddon Heights High School
    1992 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
@theSGlife
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Welcome!
Introduction
Welcome to theSGlife!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baltimore, MD
Previously
Columbia, MD - Richmond, VA - Philadelphia, PA - Lawnside, NJ
I need to visit this place! Thanks Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
A great park.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Great food!
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
79 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Awful. Awful. Awful. Don't do it to yourself.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Godspeed.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Thank you Navy Federal Credit Union!
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago