Profile

Cover photo
Shelli Minton
Works at Self
Attended Owensboro Community and technical College
Lives in Livermore, Ky
35 followers|106,718 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
3
El Tiburón Grande's profile photo
 
More of this, please.
Add a comment...

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreary rainy day. But enjoying the quiet time reading with Samson. 
1
Add a comment...

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Accept oohs and ahhs when your family tastes this garlicky shrimp and broccoli pasta dish—and it takes just 20 minutes in the kitchen. Spaghetti with Garlic-Shrimp & Broccoli: http://kraft.us/1p2XIzW
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
35 people
chris pope's profile photo
Henry Waldschmidt's profile photo
John Allen's profile photo
Velvet Bombers's profile photo
rajesh agarwal's profile photo
beretta nicolas's profile photo
Blue Tyson's profile photo
Brent Breaux's profile photo
seth owens's profile photo

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
 
He is the King of the household.
1
Add a comment...

Shelli Minton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
ELVIS PRESLEY
AN AMERICAN TRILOGY
LIVE
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
35 people
chris pope's profile photo
Henry Waldschmidt's profile photo
John Allen's profile photo
Velvet Bombers's profile photo
rajesh agarwal's profile photo
beretta nicolas's profile photo
Blue Tyson's profile photo
Brent Breaux's profile photo
seth owens's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Perler artist all around crafter
Skills
Accounting, crafting, piano, clarinet
Employment
  • Self
    Wintermoon Crafts, 2012 - present
    Perler based crafts
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Livermore, Ky
Previously
Owensboro,Ky - Cloverport,Ky - Valdosta,Ga - Aurora, CO
Contact Information
Home
Phone
270-256-4560
Mobile
270-681-2505
Email
Address
p.o. box 62 Livermore, Ky 42352
Work
Phone
2702564560
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Walking Dead:Road to Survival
  • SimCity Mobile
  • Fallout Shelter
Story
Tagline
Housewife and Mother
Introduction
Born Dana Michelle Tindall, grew up in Cloverport Ky graduated Hancock Co High in 1988. Attended Murray State University and was enlisted in the US Air Force. 
Bragging rights
Survived raising a daughter!
Education
  • Owensboro Community and technical College
    Business, 2011 - 2013
    Accounting focus
  • Hancock County High School
    1988
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
March 13, 1970
Other names
Shelli Tindall
Links
Shelli Minton's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Creative Daily - a month long photo challenge!
luanded.blogspot.com

So, wildly last minute, but I had mentioned starting my own photo challenge similar to #fmsphotoaday, but geared more for creative business

The Basics
strangekitchen.blogspot.com

Good Morning my little blog readers, I've been reflecting a lot over the last day or so, thinking of important things that you need to know

Green Lantern Domo DC Heroes Pop! Vinyl Figure
www.awesometoyz.com

Green Lantern Domo DC Heroes Pop! Vinyl Figure

Doctor Who 4th Doctor Over-the-Knee Ladies Socks
www.superherostuff.com

"Fits Women's Sizes 9 to 11" Oh, you ladies will look fine in the 72% acrylic, 26% polyester, and 2% spandex Doctor Who 4th Doctor Over-the

Gothic Corsetta Plus Size Top 16 18 20 22 24 26 | Lee's Dragon Dreams
www.leesdragondreams.com.au

Lees Dragon Dreams Melbourne, Australia. Romantic Gothic, Gypsy, Medieval, Fairy, Goddess Clothing to Suit All Ages. It is time to awaken yo

EasyBib
market.android.com

Create accurate MLA, APA, and Chicago style citations in seconds by scanning a book bar code or by typing the name of a book with the EasyBi

Pure Geekery
plus.google.com

Geek Culture. Derby Attitude.

Fandom Fest 2013: In Media Res Mess
vortexofgeek.blogspot.com

Hello! At the end of Day 2 of Fandom Fest (or, if you count the kick off movie event with Kevin Smith and Jay Mewes on Wednesday night, Day

Convention Manifesto: An Open Letter to Fandom Fest (and organizers of t...
vortexofgeek.blogspot.com

Dear Ken and Myra Daniels: Hya! Boy, I bet it's no fun to read the ongoing bad buzz all over Twitter and Facebook about your convention. I'm

Robot Unicorn Attack 2
market.android.com

“Robot Unicorn Attack 2 is happiness. It is hope. It is always. It is yours. 9.5/10” -Destructoid “A worthy successor to the title that firs

3-D Printing tiny lithium batteries (video)
www.treehugger.com

A team at Harvard's Wyss Institute can manufacture microbatteries using scaled down 3-D printer technology.

Gutters - Issue #420 by Adam Moore
www.the-gutters.com

A webcomic parody of the comic-book industry by Ryan Sohmer and rotating comic artists, updating every Monday, Wednesday and Friday

Fitness Flow
market.android.com

Just in time for the new year, Fitness Flow is ON SALE for only $1.99 -- get the full app at this introductory price now!Create your own fit

Nexus
www.google.com

Discover the new Nexus smartphone and tablets from Google.

Dropbox
market.android.com

Dropbox is a free service that lets you bring all your photos, docs, and videos anywhere. After you install Dropbox on your computer, any fi

Lifehacker
plus.google.com

Lifehacker curates tips, tricks, and technology for living better in the digital age.

GOG.com
www.gog.com

Classic PC video games, free or cheap, downloaded direct to your desktop from GOG.com. Look at our catalog of 300+ games from many different

WE ARE THE EXPLORERS: A movie trailer for our space program
www.indiegogo.com

Let's place a movie trailer for NASA's new space exploration program ahead of the "Star Trek Into Darkness" premier.