Profile

Cover photo
Shayon Pal
Works at CouponDunia Media Pvt Ltd
Attended National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur
Lives in Mumbai, India
484 followers|344,792 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Holika Dahan at the new house
2
rahul m's profile photo
rahul m
 
Sir Please Start Dealdunia.in again
Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
wassup? :-)
1
Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Back in the day, the Apple logo showed up right on your keyboard, and in two varieties.
1
Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
A trip to Gateway of India
2
Add a comment...
 
Why is the Modi government throwing money behind a failing SpiceJet?
SpiceJet’s promoter Kalanithi Maran is currently the 38th richest man in India.
1
Souvik Basu's profile photoShayon Pal's profile photo
2 comments
 
If the government does force the banks to loan money to the airline, despite the banks' reluctance, then what else would it be?
Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Pandal hopping in #Mumbai on #DurgaPuja #Panchami
1
1
Dulal Baidya's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
484 people
Ernesto “PhotoVideo” f.'s profile photo
Robi Ahmed Joy's profile photo
Sameer Kumar's profile photo
Gaurav Saini's profile photo
ankur bhushan's profile photo
K A HARIS's profile photo
srimanta majumdar's profile photo
Admin's profile photo
AKB Kumar's profile photo

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wondering how do we pack her up too!
1
Add a comment...
 
And now #GuerrillaMarketing begins!
1
Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
No matter how much I try to tweak Google+ to suit my needs, most of the updates still end up being something I am not too excited about.
1
Dharam Wadhera's profile photo
 
Oh that is why no results as yet.
Try harder and you will be blessed with ?????

On Tuesday, November 18, 2014, Google+ (Shayon Pal) <
****@**> wrote:



Add a comment...

Shayon Pal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family photo :-)
4
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
484 people
Ernesto “PhotoVideo” f.'s profile photo
Robi Ahmed Joy's profile photo
Sameer Kumar's profile photo
Gaurav Saini's profile photo
ankur bhushan's profile photo
K A HARIS's profile photo
srimanta majumdar's profile photo
Admin's profile photo
AKB Kumar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur
Employment
  • CouponDunia Media Pvt Ltd
    Product Head, 2013 - present
  • Pronto Networks
    Social Media Marketing Manager, 2012 - 2013
  • Hindustan Times Media Ltd
    Lead: Special Projects & Social Media, 2010 - 2012
  • Pronto Networks
    Assistant Marketing Manager, 2009 - 2010
  • EFY Enterprises Pvt Ltd
    Technology Journalist, 2009 - 2009
  • WATMedia Pvt Ltd
    Editor, 2008 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai, India
Previously
Mumbai, India - New Delhi, India - Bangalore, India - Kolkata, India - Pune, India - Indore, India - Raipur, India - Jamshedpur, India
Story
Tagline
Time flies. So should we.
Introduction
Blogger, Tech & Startups Reviewer, Online Marketeer, Glutton, Food & Wine Connoisseur, Internet Junkie, Budding Entrepreneur, Rocket Scientist (maybe. one day.)
Education
  • National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur
    Electrical Engineering, 2003 - 2008
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya
    Higher Secondary, 2001 - 2003
  • Rajhans Vidyalaya
    Secondary School, 1998 - 2001
  • Childrens Academy
    Secondary School, 1996 - 1998
  • Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Narendrapur
    Secondary School, 1995 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Sayantan Pal
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Had gone to their Asian restaurant E.A.S.T. for dinner tonight, with the wife and a friend. The ambiance of the restaurant was classy, the food was exemplary, and I also found the staff very well-spoken and polite. Extra brownie points for the super eager and helpful valet.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
11 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Must try out Yellow Chillies restaurant. Really good Mughlai food. And I love the service too.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago